Chiltern league Campbell Park 11th February

Chiltern League overall results for 2016/17.

Some great individual performances over the season that have contributed to a fine club result:
WATFORD
Overall 3rd, Male 4th, Female 1st, Seniors 3rd, Juniors 3rd
F13 – 2 Grace Hucknall, 4 Scarlett Gammell, 13 Sabrina Jansen
F15 – 2 Caitlin Johal, 11 Charlotte Glenister
Senior Women – 6 Robyn Delivett
F35 – 2 Angela Trussler, 7 Alison Putko
F45 – 2 Helen Johal, 8 Christine Dearman
M13 – 1 Ben Hunter
M15 – 1 Connor Keogh, 6 Charlie Woolett
Senior Men – 6 Ross Connor
M40 – 4 Matt Adcock, 11 Nick Harris, 13 Paul Ruttley
M50 – 1 Julian Critchlow, 9 Paul Edwards, 12 Adrian Harwood

Chiltern League Keysoe Bedford Saturday 14th January

The Equestrian centre at Keysoe was the venue for the 4th Chiltern Cross-Country Leagues with a good result for Watford Harriers finishing 2nd overall in Division Two. The course included the water splash used for the equestrian cross country event.

Exception performance came from Connor Keogh who planned his race well by coming up from 5th on the first lap to finish 2nd overall in the U15 Boys race.  Ben Hunter ran a consistent race always up with the leaders to finish 3rd in the U13 Boys race
Leading girls were Caitlin Johal 22nd in the U15 Girls and Grace Hucknall in the U13 Girls race.

The senior men and women both had full team complement with the women retaining their 1st position in the league with the men retaining their 3rd position.
Overall    Division
Place      Place          Name                  No          Time
Senior Men                                                                                                                                                            
55                6                  Julian Critchlow           1972           37:20
61                9                  Matt Adcock                 1968           37:49
110              22                Ross Connor                1963           39:47
136              28                Nick Harris                    1980           40:49
145              32                Paul Ruttley                   1979           41:16
195              51                Paul Edwards               1964           43:51
215              57                Adrian Harwood           1971           45:09
234              66                Ciaran Weldon              1978           46:14
256              77                Mike Bradley                 1973           47:18
307              102             Graham Mayoh             1970           52:38
Under 15 Boys                                                                                                                                                      

2                  1                  Connor Keogh              1942           13:25
23                5                  Charlie Woolett             1943           14:48
45                10                Lewis Clark                  1940           16:06
Under 13 Boys   

4                  2                  Ben Hunter                    1935           11:19
Under 11 Boys                                                                                                                                                      
                   29                 Archie Marshall             1950            8:50
Senior Women                                                                                                                                                     

20                4                  Angela Trussler             1977           25:44
32                8                  Helen Johal                     1975           26:47
57                18                Robyn Delivett                1987           28:20
77                26                Alison Putko                    1982           29:13
105              39                Christine Dearman          1976           31:28
Under 15 Girls                                                                                                                                                       
22                6                  Caitlin Johal                   1946           16:39
33                9                  Hannah Trotman           1948           17:20
60                21                Charlotte Glenister        1945           21:09
Under 13 Girls                                                                                                                                                       

14                4                  Grace Hucknall             1957           13:00
19                5                  Scarlett Gammell        1936           13:21
59                20                Sabrina Jansen            1939           15:24
Under 11 Girls                                                                                                                                                       

                     11                Daisy Mainwaring       1932           8:49
Elsewhere Grace Ingles competed in the British league Challenge in Antrim finishing 7th in the U15 Girls race

1 2 3 4 6