Leagues

Eastern Young Athletics League

  

EYAL Final League Table 17


1 Ipswich 34 3933.5 - League Champions 

2 Havering 33 4055.5 

3 Shaftesbury Barnet 32 3796.5 

4 Bedford 32 3619 

5 Nene Valley 32 3504.5 

6 Basildon 30 3626.5 

___________________________ 

7 Chelmsford 28 3385 

8 Thurrock 27 3389 

9 Norwich 27 3327.5 

10 Stevenage & Nh 26 3259 

11 Dacorum & Tring 26 3204 

12 Watford Harriers 25 3090

___________________________ 

13 Woodford Green W El 24 3111 

14 Colchester Harriers 20 2117 

15 Cambridge & Coleridge 19 2526.5 

16 St Albans 19 2360.5 

---------------------------------- 

17 Herts Phoenix 16 2161 

18 Braintree 15 1617.5 

19 Peterborough 14 1656.5 

20 Team Norfolk 14 1582.5 

21 Colchester & Tendring 12 1429.5 

22 Harlow 11 1348 

23 Luton 11 1033 

24 Hawcs/Enfield & Haringey 8 1105.5 

25 West Suffolk 7 909.5 

26 Waveney Valley 7 398.5 

27 Biggleswade 5 655 


Qualified for Plate Final

Southern Athletics League

  

Division 3 North Final League Table 17


1 St Albans AC 1723.5 29

2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1665.5 29

3 Orion Harriers 1580 27

4 Basildon AC 1487.5 27

5 Luton AC 1491.5 26

6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1524 25

7 Watford Harriers 1467 24

8 Harlow AC 1412.5 24

9 Colchester & Tendring 1316.5 21

10 Braintree & District 1208 20

11 Huntingdonshire AC 1289 19

12 Newham & Essex Beagles 994 17.5

13 Peterborough AC 1139 17

14 Biggleswade AC 975 17

15 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 926.5 13.5

16 Highgate Harriers 876 13

17 Ilford AC 871.5 12

18 Barnet & District 849 10

19 Loughton AC 601 10

20 West Suffolk AC 624 9

21 Vale of Aylesbury 543.5 9

22 West Norfolk AC 420 8

23 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 364.5 6

24 Mornington Chasers 140 6

Chiltern League Cross Country

  

Division 2 Final League Table 17/18


1 Watford Harriers 6812 (C)

2 MK Distance Project 6481

3 Tring Running Club 5727

4 Silson AC 5207

5 Bearbrook Running Club 4476

6 Buckingham & Stowe 4187

7 Luton AC 3566

8 Handy Cross RC 3150

9 Queens Park Harriers 3127

10 Banbury Harriers 2881

11 Brackley & District RC2668

12 Stevenage & North Herts 2516

13 Thame Runners 2497

14 Higham Harriers 2404

15 Bracknell AC 2236

16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2174

17 Wellingborough & District AC 1113

18 Bicester AC 673

19 Olney Runners 671

20 Radley AC 542

21 Eynsham Road Runners 541

22 Maidenhead AC 529

23 Biggleswade AC 154 


Promoted to Division 1 as Champions

Results

Chiltern League Match 5 MK Feb 18 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 4 Keysoe Jan 18 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 3 Luton Dec 17 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 2 MK Nov 17 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 1 Oxford Oct 17 (pdf)

Download

England Young Athletics League May 17 (pdf)

Download