Watford Open Graded Meet 06th April 2016

Watford Open Graded Meeting 6th April 2016         
Track Events   100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   – Shot/Long Jump/Seated Throws
Please check web-site
Weather 10 down to 6 degrees blusteryl
First Race in each event is the ‘slowest’

       
PosNoNameAffiliationAge GroupTime
100m Race 1Wind 3.4 M/S19:02
187Katie DyerChiltern HU15F14.31
242Abbbie PooleWatford HU15F14.40
3106Andrea HarrisWatford HW4015.22
4105Sophie HarrisWatford HU13F15.22
557Hendricka WhiteSt MarysW6515.88
625Charlie CollingWatford HU15F16.36
100m Race 2Wind 0.9 M/S19:05
1151Jas PreshoWSEHU15F13.64
278Richard JenkinHillingdonM5514.11
359Becca JonesWatford HU17F14.47
456Roy WhiteSt MarysM6514.54
5189Lucy PerkinsVoAU15F14.69
6147Andrew StewartChiltern HM5515.10
710Kai KahembeMMKU23F15.40
100m Race 3Wind 2.5 M/S19:08
172Sebastien SanseauWatford HU17M12.91
269Curtis BrownVoAU13M13.02
349Jason SteelHillingdonM4013.35
4136George GammageR&NU15M13.54
5129Henry BrandonChiltern HU15M13.56
DNS58Lawrence TaylorBarnet & DM55
100m Race 4Wind 4.0 M/S4M/S19:10
1165James DavisSBHU17M12.60
268Tyanna DaleVoAU15F12.86
34Jasmine HopeHuntsU17F12.94
497James CollingsW NorfolkM3513.10
586Hollie FudgeCity of PortsmouthU23F13.11
670Yahliel ImaniHarrowU15?13.11
100m Race 5Wind 1.0 M/S1M/S19:15
1102Cameron WebbWSEHSM11.79
212Thomas KirtonUnattU23M12.12
335Aaron FentyVoAU20M12.14
434Korben FentyVoAU15M12.24
5113Bartose SikoraVoAU17M12.27
DNF3Owen KingHuntsU20M
1500m Race 119:24
118Alex McMurtrieR&NM4505:30.93
2156Holly HendersonChiltern HU13F05:37.34
331Sophie WorrallBedford & CU13F05:39.56
494Billy BanksE&HU15M05:40.20
5155Carys ArnoldChiltern HU13F05:40.31
681Jess BenvenistoD&TU13F05:43.58
765Hollie McArdleWG&ELU13F05:44.42
8143Jinaan LockwoodChiltern HU13F05:45.28
9122Georgina HandfordWG&ELU15F05:50.18
1013Nikki KayMMKU13F05:51.70
11117Lily Mae SmithMMKU13F05:51.89
1299Max CutnerE&HU13M05:54.55
13120Daisy YabsleyMMKU13F05:57.26
14138Mia RosaroE&HU15F06:02.69
1584Phoebe MillerMMKU13F06:03.94
1500m Race 219:32
189Freddy FinnMMKU15M05:14.75
2109Mahiis HersiESMU13M05:19.56
3242Liam WaldronWG&ELU13M05:20.73
47Lucy StevensR&NU15F05:21.22
515Tommy RoeCity of PortsmouthU15M05:24.56
6141Beth WelhamChiltern HU15F05:25.38
7140Amy CassidyD&TU15F05:28.72
8124Izzy PanterD&TU13F05:28.77
923Olivia EdwardsD&TU13F05:29.54
10144David HughesE&HU13M05:30.98
11201Laura WilliamsChiltern HU13F05:32.59
12193Maisie JensenStragglersU13F05:33.22
13208Anna CuthbertVoAU13F05:34.24
14157Abbie HendersonChiltern HU13F05:38.35
15211Rohan Fincher ArnoldWG&ELU13M05:40.82
16108Annna Ustaran-AndereggMMKU15F05:42.18
17125Bradley JayWG&ELU15M05:47.67
18159Madeleine CaseyHercules WU13F05:48.65
1500m Race 319:39
1167Christopher MorrisHarrowU15M05:15.29
295Maxwell ChinnWG&ELU13M05:16.49
36Zach RahamanChiltern HU13M05:17.30
467Matthew CliffordChiltern HU15M05:17.42
5198Miles BrownHolland SpU13M05:21.82
652Tim McElligottMMKU17M05:24.96
7142Soraya LockwoodChiltern HU15F05:25.15
874Alex BickarstaffHarrowU13M05:25.20
9166Jade BrownMMKU17F05:25.36
10123Kathryn BeckettCamberleyU15F05:25.93
1162Alessandro BerniWG&ELU13M05:27.61
122Grace BirdseyeD&TU17F05:28.99
1373Lucas ManseuHarrowU13M05:29.09
14127Matthew AldredChiltern HU13M05:37.23
15234Dominic BellHolland Sp???05:38.70
16153Brandon BaldacciWG&ELU13M05:39.30
1500m Race 419:47
1229Hayden McLearyWG&ELU15M04:59.78
2228Todd MclearyWG&ELU15M04:59.86
3199Matt DomingoesHolland SpU15M05:02.68
4139Kai BoggonWG&ELU15M05:03.50
5148Annie QuantrillC&CU17F05:05.52
6191Keira SternSt AlbansU15F05:06.51
721Jes NuttallMMKU17F05:08.84
851Charlie HoldenCamberleyU15F05:10.09
9101Alex BrentMMKU13M05:12.32
1080Barney JackmanAFDU13M05:14.02
11149Josie FortuneNVHU17F05:15.48
1266Emma HatchettE&HU20F05:17.72
13107Montana EdghillMMKU15F05:19.72
14192Freya WeddellSt AlbansU17F05:25.20
15194Poppy JensenStragglersU15F05:26.98
DNF115Noel HallHillingdonM50
1500m Race 519:54
124Chris NormanLeighton BuzzardSM04:45.03
219William McMurtrieR&NU17M04:52.50
3126Alexander AldredChiltern HU15M04:52.94
4210Guy TuckerAFDU17M04:55.15
5152Morgan SquibbB&BU15F04:55.47
638Nancy ScottAFDU20F04:56.38
740Peter HickmanMMKU15M04:56.64
8170Joe HeatherE&HU13M04:58.53
9224Megan GildeaAFDU20F05:00.11
1077Abi WhiteAFDU15F05:01.86
1127Charlie SandersMMKU15M05:02.43
12235Oscar VollerHolland SpU15M05:04.19
13158Amelia CaseyTVHU17F05:04.31
14110Sudeys HersiESMU15M05:14.61
15160Isabelle EllisHercules WU17F05:14.68
16197Chloe DearmanWatford HU23F05:16.26
1500m Race 620:01
1179Conor CulhamBraintreeU20M04:40.96
275Sam BickerstaffHarrowU15M04:41.99
3114Aaron HallSlough JU17M04:44.75
411Emily MovesW SuffolkU20F04:45.11
522Marcus LovellMMKU17M04:47.01
6116Mark StringerWSEHU15M04:47.59
791Ethan EllisonNVHU15M04:48.37
833Francesca WorrallBedford & CU17F04:48.81
932Andrew WorrallBedford & CU15M04:49.50
1090Emily RuaneHerts PU23F04:50.09
1160Oliver DaviesBedford & CU17M04:52.71
125Shannon FlockhartHuntsU15F04:53.88
13215Nathan HackleyChiltern HU13M04:53.91
14133Jason KabelHarrowM4004:55.34
15131Evie GriceAFDU20F04:55.49
16132Richard LaursenBedford & CU17M04:56.08
1500m Race 720:08
1307Connor KeoghWatford HU15M04:27.30
2184Cameron AckroydW SuffolkU17M04:29.51
355Kristian ImrothD&TU15M04:29.74
4207Ben HoldgateBraintreeU23M04:29.94
583Cameron ReidChiltern HU15M04:29.99
6209Joshua Genco RussoAFDU15M04:31.02
7183Abdirahman HamudHillingdonU17M04:32.73
847James MinterMMKU17M04:33.23
979Charlie KershawAFDU15M04:33.75
1041Robert HickmanMMKU15M04:35.84
11259Seb MillsChiltern HU17M04:36.63
1261Isobel IvesBasildonU20F04:37.18
13232Ryan GalvinSutton & DU17M04:37.46
14188Joseph GriffthsIEKU17M04:42.88
15231Alex GalvinSutton & DU17M04:45.69
1500m Race 820:14
116Toby RoeCity oF PortsmouthU20M04:17.17
288Dominic McDougallWSEHU15M04:20.92
3185Niall AckroydW SuffolkU17M04:20.95
4304James RobertsWycombe PU23M04:22.87
5226Oliver FormbyBarnet & DU20M04:24.64
685Max PerryVoAU15M04:24.97
7111Joshua Van HeiningenD&TU17M04:28.12
8180Joseph NourseBraintreeU20M04:28.40
9150Harry KettleChiltern HU17M04:32.34
10238Taylor newellThurrock HU17M04:32.36
11203Jamie SalesC&CU17M04:36.87
1248Jacob HineSt AlbansU20M04:39.18
13112Rhys RowlandsD&TU20M04:39.45
14154Sarah ChapmanWSEHU20F04:39.47
1500m Race 920:20
143Billy PinderCambs UniSM04:02.07
2164Bonnor SullivanWinchesterU20M04:03.72
3206Abdishakur Nageeye AbdulleHillingdonU23M04:07.49
471George GrasslyD&MVU17M04:08.53
5176Ben MusgroveR&NU20M04:09.65
6225John HowarthTeam BathU17M04:10.48
7118James CoxonCambs UniU23M04:11.26
8240Oliver ParkC&CSM04:12.55
9178Elisha de MelloR&NU23M04:13.93
10239Richard ParkC&CSM04:16.58
1193Oliver WayESMU20M04:20.49
12182Rowan FussB&BU15M04:38.39
200m Race 1No Wind recorded20:28
1253Alistair gammellWatford HM4527.60
2302Kim ValenteAFDW4029.14
3252Scarlett GammellWatford HU13F31.26
487Katie DyerChiltern HU15F32.32
5254Kika Earl TravisUnattU13F34.12
657Hendricka WhiteSt MarysW6534.40
725Charlie CollingWatford HU15F36.51
200m Race 2Wind 2.0 M/S20:31
1119Richard FoxSt AlbansSM28.89
278Richard JenkinHillingdonM5530.43
3303Alessandro ValenteAFDU13M30.80
456Roy WhiteSt MarysM6530.81
5171Hannah MabeyVoAU15F30.86
6147Andrew StewartChiltern HM5532.24
200m Race 3Wind 1.6 M/S20:35
196Henry PearsonMMKU17M26.43
272Sebastien SanseauWatford HU17M26.60
349Jason SteelHillingdonM4027.18
470Yahliel ImaniHarrowU15M27.42
5212Alice RolfeVoAU17F27.43
686Hollie FudgeCity of PortsmouthU23F27.78
7136George GammageR&NU15M28.12
200m Race 4No Wind recorded20:39
1213Matthew LeeHarrowU23M22.49
2186Gavin PhillipsTeam BathU23M23.54
3174Ben LloydHerts PU17M24.03
4241Joe DominguesHolland SpU20M25.09
564Harrison ReedMMKU15M25.10
69Lloyd EllisonMorpeth HSM27.56
800m Race 120:47
1230Mimi Houlihan BourneChiltern HU17F02:38.30
2244Mughilan MuralitharanHarrowU15M02:40.27
336Sally BallW SuffolkW4002:41.91
4134Nathan KabelHarrowU13M02:43.93
514Alice MoffatChiltern HU15F02:45.71
663Kwao Larson AmHarrowU13M02:46.11
7261Charlotte ByrneHarrowU20w02:46.60
8272Alison PutkoWatford HW3502:48.31
9248Amelie RoyleWatford HU15F02:50.67
10258Valerie AnyaHWU13F02:52.62
11218Joel AmosD&TU15M02:54.21
12147Andrew StewartChiltern HM5503:04.02
800m Race 220:51
1268Dillon QuiriciHolland SpU13?02:33.81
2219Abdirahim HamudHillingdonU13M02:34.14
317Amelia McMurtrieR&NU15F02:34.49
4222Rachael HaddowHarrowU17F02:35.44
5262Isaac WongAFDU13M02:35.72
6189Lucy PerkinsVoAU15F02:36.04
7306Charlotte UnderwoodMMKU13F02:36.46
844Onyekachukwu OkohChelmsfordU13M02:37.56
9205Anisa IbrahimESMU15F02:38.99
10260Anya FreelyHarrowU15F02:40.08
11274George DowdingD&TU15M02:40.84
128Emma BarkerR&NU15F02:45.31
800m Race 320:56
1264Josephine ChadwickSBHU17F02:26.71
245Ndidikama OkohChelmsfordU15F02:27.58
3243Luke LawrenceHolland SpU17M02:30.05
4266Katie WrightHuntsU15F02:31.09
5137Noah BennettR&NU13M02:31.96
6316lily NewtonHHHU15F02:32.20
720Anna Kofoed-GregoryMMKU17F02:33.29
882Lily TappendenB&BU15F02:33.71
9267Grace ConroySBHSF02:34.02
10249Cameron ThomasESMU17F02:36.26
11276Kayla MichelSBHU17F02:37.24
12190Lile CornwellSBHU17F02:38.55
800m Race 421:00
1196Mohamed Sharif AliHillingdonU13M02:17.98
2204Fahad AbdiTVHU23M02:23.00
3233Thomas KeenanSutton & DSM02:23.80
4214Peter HackleyUnattM4502:25.54
5315Zoe TompkinsHHHU17F02:26.58
61Amy ClarkeCONACU20F02:27.14
753Emma LivingstoneColchester HU15F02:27.65
8270Sophia DempseySBHU15F02:29.03
9301Matilda ColeBracknellU17F02:30.00
10104Adan NewtonW SuffolkU15M02:32.77
11246Abdulqadir Sharif AliHillingdonU23M02:35.17
800m Race 521:04
176Brian SayleMMKU15M02:17.74
2257Ayden woodSutton & DU20M02:18.27
392Megan EllisonNVHU17F02:19.16
439Maia HardmanBrighton PU15F02:19.64
5220Oscar ParrickIEKU15M02:19.71
6130Maisie GriceAFDU17F02:20.00
7256Georgia BellSutton & DU20F02:23.54
898Amy MillerB&BU15F02:24.83
9163Edward HendersonAFDU13M02:25.22
10305Daniel WestonAFDU15M02:25.48
800m Race 621:08
1216Cole GibbensIEKU17M02:06.54
2221Joseph WhitbyIEKU17M02:07.17
3175Harley SwanThetFordU17M02:07.47
4135Nick AndrewsHarrowM4502:08.82
5291Graham JonesMMKSM02:08.82
6320Jamie AbbissSt AlbansU23M02:09.49
7100Henry FultonSBHU17M02:12.62
8195Jamie WebsterBedford & CU15M02:14.05
929Molly CanhanExeter HU15F02:14.29
800m Race 721:14
1285Simon CoppardTonbridgeU17M02:03.57
2145Tom CharteressR&NU23M02:03.99
3223Rowan BoardESMU20M02:04.58
4177Joe MusgroveR&NU17M02:05.22
5187Laurance EdwardsHarrowU15M02:05.61
6168George GlinshiMMKU20M02:08.26
7174Ben LloydHerts PU17M02:15.85
8200Isabelle BoffeyE&HU17F02:16.89
800m Race 821:18
1146Allan StewartChiltern HSM01:57.35
2263Joe StrangeBedford & CU23M01:57.67
354Ross livingstoneColchester HU20M01:59.88
4255Ben PattisonSt AlbansU20M01:59.94
528Harry RichardsonBMHU17M02:00.22
6308Richard MacaulayLdn HeathsideSM02:03.59
7247Charles SillettESMU20M02:05.85
8251James DavisVoAU23M02:07.04
3000m Race 121:25
1322Peter GouldChiltern HSM09:52.53
2292Edward AndersSt AlbansU20M09:53.07
3318Jodie JuddChelmsFordU20F10:03.38
4309Charlotte Tara MurphyW SuffolkU20F10:10.92
5298Harry CoxChiltern HU17M10:12.13
6217Tabatha WalfordBedford & CU17F10:14.30
7103Megan NewtonW SuffolkU17F10:14.57
8172George DowsettMMKU15M10:18.84
9281Keith NewtonHHHM5010:21.80
10280Ella NewtonHHHU17F10:23.74
11273Graeme SakerTonbridgeM5010:26.84
12289Abigail SakerHalesowenU17F10:27.19
13295Olivia StillmanSutton & DU17F10:28.23
14275Grace BrockCornwallU17F10:29.01
15317Joanna RimmingtonSouthendU17F10:33.76
16169Ilyes ImanESMU15M10:34.12
17296Gabriella KyriacouSBHU20F10:43.60
18265Kirsten StilwellWycombe PU15F10:52.36
1946Charley MadginMMKU17M11:00.19
2030Emma MearsMMKU17F11:03.67
21278Nicola RavenhillESMU17F11:09.43
22293Charlotte JohnstonSBHU20F11:12.87
23297Lidia KyriacouSBHU17F11:24.76
24310Gemma MilneMMKU15F11:25.45
25287Charlotte MoyseMMKU17F11:27.40
26282Jessica LeaneHarrowU17F11:27.74
27319Lucy O'BrienESMU15F11:49.82
28286Holly JamiesonMMKU17F12:13.22
29227Charlotte CookeMMKU15M12:20.52
30300Rosie UptonWinchesterU23F12:28.78
3000m Race 221:40
1202Ben WatermanESMSM08:44.27
2323James McCarthyChiltern HU23M08:46.23
3271Jeremy DempseySBHU17M09:01.95
4299Mac GregorAFDU23M09:02.76
5283Samuel CheesmanG&GU20M09:05.01
6162Will PerkinChiltern HU20M09:06.60
7277Noah Armitage HookesCambridge HU17M09:06.75
8321Hugh SadlerBristol & WU17M09:07.20
9313Conrad WebberMMKU20M09:08.90
10236Chris WilliamsCity oF PlymouthSM09:12.85
11312Charlie WheelerMMKU20M09:17.62
12311George WheelerMMKU20M09:18.49
13245Josh KnightHolland SpU20M09:20.72
14121AfFred YabsleyMMKU17M09:21.55
15288Gemma HollowayThurrock HU20F09:27.21
16284Jack MeijerMMKU17M09:27.68
17181Sabrina SinhaCambridge HU20F09:29.09
18161Richard SladeChiltern HU20M09:29.84
19173George KerryESMU17M09:32.32
20290Abel Sinko UribeHighgate HU17M09:36.05
21294Lucy PygottAFDU17F09:42.10
22269Adam CrawFordWest SuffolkU20M09:43.15
2350Daniel HynesMMKU20M09:45.02
2426Devon HarFordMMKU17M09:53.99
25237Hugh SaundersOxtedU23M10:13.51
26279Abraham BrownHarrowU23M10:22.39
Long Jump
489Tijeanne BaitleyVoAU23M5.93
482Matt CoxonManchester HSM5.45
34Korben FentyVoAU15M4.77
165James DavisSBHU17M4.76
151Jasmine PreshoWSEHU15F4.60
484Lisa FitzpatrickWycombe pU23F4.52
189Lucy PerkinsVoAU15F3.87
42Abbie PooleWatford HU15F3.59
87Katie DyerChiltern HU15F3.42
Shot
165James DavisSBHU17M8.225Kg
10Kai KahenMMKU23m7.427.26Kg
25Chalie CollingWatford hU15F5.083Kg
Seated Discus
481Robin WomackBWAS/E&HM40/F5527.931Kg
485Sean MorrisonSNHU17M/F3311.341Kg
Seated Shot
481Robin WomackBWAS/E&HM40/F559.604Kg
488Nick ChiddleSNHSM/F578.084Kg
128Vanessa DaobryE&HSF/F346.353Kg
486Sean McGreeverSNHU23M/F335.753Kg
483George BarnardSNHU17M/F334.943Kg
No of competitors 332 Entries 352