OGM 1st June 2016

Watford Open Graded Meeting 1st June 2016

Warm still even gradually getting cooler

Track Events   100m/1500/3000m
Field Events   – Pole Vault (from 3.5m) Invitation Javelin

      
1500m Race 1
1Jonathan BirdSt Albans StrM4005:16.980
2AlessandroBerniWG&ELU13M05:20.760
3Poppy JensenStragglersU15F05:25.900
4Jinaan LockwoodChiltern HU13F05:27.200
5Christina DurbinSt AlbansU15F05:32.620
6Finn CanningAFDU13M05:34.260
7Amber EwinE&HU15F05:34.690
8Maisie JensenStragglersU13F05:35.310
9Jess BenvenisteD&TU13F05:36.450
10Debbie TaylorReadingW5005:36.670
11Lisa BanahanWare JSW05:37.180
12Sidney DelaraSouthamptonM6005:37.810
13Freya DainerAFDU13F05:38.730
14Jacob ToftsWG&ELU13M05:41.320
15Alexander RosewarnHarrowU13M05:43.610
16Rebecca NatuOrion HU13F05:45.030
17Joe DayChiltern HU15M05:46.480
18Josie TullettChelmsfordU15F05:53.310
19Toby BergerTrent PkU13F06:01.490
1500m Race 2
1Eddie FairhurstE&HU15M05:10.510
2Grace GoodallBenfleetU17F05:10.660
3Matt CliffordChiltern HU15M05:13.790
4Katherine McKenzieE&HU13F05:17.730
5Kathryn BeckettCamberley & DU15F05:18.650
6Anisa IbrahimESMU15F05:19.110
7Millie HughesChiltern HU15F05:21.660
8Grace JermyCONACU13F05:23.100
9Isabella WijsmanWycombe PU15F05:24.210
10Genevieve PateBenfleetU17F05:26.590
11Siena TaylorWG&ELU15F05:27.340
12Betty HughesVPHU15F05:27.750
13Manika SweeneyD&TU13F05:28.050
14Imogen Scott-GallVPHU13F05:28.130
15Alice MoffatChiltern HU15M05:30.350
16Ella LitjensAFDU15F05:32.370
17Luca ElliottAFDU13M05:34.790
18Lily RachelSBHU17F05:36.200
19Joseph MondayAFDU13M05:43.670
1500m Race 3
1Finley SpearAFDU13M05:03.680
2Emiko SalviReigateU15F05:03.920
3Paul JohnsonSouthamptonM5005:05.850
4Soraya LockwoodChiltern HU15F05:12.220
5Neil BrownChiltern HSM05:13.290
6Sam SloanHarlowU15M05:14.600
7Matthew AldredChiltern HU13M05:15.010
8Beth WelhamChiltern HU15F05:15.510
9Niamh CareyWokingU15F05:16.740
10Harry VintnerChiltern HU13M05:18.040
11Grace BirdseyeD&tU17F05:19.430
12Aimi WeightmanSBHU13F05:24.550
13Freya WeddellSt AlbansU17F05:26.450
14Nathan DouglasTrent PkU13M05:29.250
15Natasha McGovernBedford & CU23F05:30.650
16Lucie BallThurrock HU17F05:36.160
1500m Race 4
1Pippa RoesslerReigate PU13F05:04.190
2George FergusonNewburyU13M05:06.590
3Thomas HendersonAFDU13M05:07.020
4Liam StoneAFDU13M05:07.720
5Victoria CarterTVHW4005:07.980
6Sofia PeruskuBedford & CU13F05:08.280
7Angel Grimes McTavishE&HU17F05:10.480
8Cormac NisbetChiltern HU13M05:10.840
9Mia GroomSBHU15F05:11.160
10Finlay SleemanHHU13M05:11.240
11Charlotte UnderwoodMMKU13F05:14.680
12Abbie JonesMaidenheadU15F05:15.780
13Miles BrownHolland SpU13M05:22.170
14Lucas SalmanAFDU13M05:24.490
15Kirsty ThompsonBedford & CSW05:25.060
16Lydia LouwHillingdonU13F05:27.040
1500m Race 5
1Poppy WardleyReigate PU17F05:03.880
2Georgia BellSutton & DU20F05:04.610
3Abdirahim HamudHillingdonU13M05:04.750
4Jack RoseMMKU13M05:05.520
5Martha CollingsWokingU15F05:07.630
6Enya DeyselMMKU17F05:07.810
7Katie RoddaReadingU17F05:07.990
8Jon SleemanHHSM05:09.790
9Charlie HoldenCamberleyU15F05:10.520
10Isaac WongAFDU13M05:10.580
11Fergus AdamsAFDU13M05:12.130
12Imogen KingMMKU15F05:12.450
13Scarlett kentSBHU15F05:13.700
14Alex HarrisWatford HU17M05:17.390
15Ellie MondayAFDU15F05:17.690
16Lile CornwellSBHU17F05:23.680
1500m Race 6
1Alex HarrisSt AlbansU15F04:54.740
2Ben SloanHarlowU15M04:57.770
3Katie GoldsmithCONACU15F04:58.140
4Keira SternSt AlbansU15F05:00.500
5Joe HeatherE&HU15M05:00.820
6Nathan HolmesAFDU15M05:01.140
7Louise GilbertWG&ELU17F05:01.560
8Matthew CrowHillingdonU13M05:02.870
9Emelye Kenyon-BrownReigate PU15F05:02.930
10Jessica NealB&BU15F05:03.470
11Alice GarnerAFDU15F05:05.160
12Barney jackmanAFDU13M05:06.590
13Poppy ClementsWinchester & DU17F05:07.740
14Sophia DempseySBHU15F05:08.260
15Edward EnserBracknellU13M05:10.270
16Anna WestonIEKU20F05:12.570
17Ellie TaylorCONACU15F05:16.900
1500m Race 7
1Max ChittyAFDU15M04:47.080
2Oliver DaviesBedford & CU17M04:48.280
3Rebecca RobinsonG&GU20F04:53.340
4Kieran MoodySt Edmund PacersU17M04:55.730
5Lucy BroderickReigate PU15F04:56.570
6Katie GoodgeTonbridgeU15F04:57.200
7Ava WhiteTVHU15F04:57.240
8Sally JuddChelmsfordW4004:58.010
9Alice HarrayTVHU17F04:58.170
10Orla WilliamsChiltern HU13F05:03.510
11George ManolisAFDU15M05:04.870
12Sam GreensteinSBHU13M05:05.460
13Lizzie SquibbsAFDU17F05:05.780
14Toby PerrymanAFDU13M05:14.440
15Aidan MurphyMMKU13M05:15.250
16Nicola ShelleyESMU23F05:22.840
1500m Race 8
1Dave TullettChelmsfordM5004:47.750
2Nathan FitzatrickAFDU15M04:47.970
3Joshua ForemanAFDU15M04:51.930
4Phoebe AndersonWSEHU15F04:52.570
5Cameron EnserBracknellU15M04:52.760
6Matti HarrisSBHU15M04:52.810
7Thomas KeenanSutton & DU23M04:53.190
8Benjamin BloomSBHU15M04:53.520
9Oliver GriffithsWatford HU15M04:54.150
10Abi WhiteAFDU15F04:55.170
11Hannah NovakovicWSEHU20F04:56.600
12Nancy ScottAFDU20F04:57.390
13Femke RosbergenCONACU15F04:57.590
14Hannah WillisReadingU20F04:58.230
15Alice BurnhopeLoughbroU20F04:58.310
16Emma MearsMMKU17F04:58.930
1500m Race 9
1Elliot PocockAFDU15M04:45.040
2Tilly HortonAFDU17F04:46.760
3Alex AldredChiltern HU15M04:47.240
4Edward BlythmanBedford & CU15M04:48.880
5Finn DonlonE&HU17M04:49.440
6Susie MairBracknellU15F04:49.540
7Luca StubbsSBHU13M04:50.660
8Alfie SpearAFDU13M04:51.270
9Kitty Shephed-CrossVOAU15F04:51.430
10Sam BodoanoAFDU13M04:51.580
11Stacey BurrowsAFDU17F04:52.440
12Dominique CorradiSutton & DU15F04:53.880
13Keo Kersting HerbertVPHU15M04:54.020
14Yasmin GoaterG&GSW04:54.200
15Theo Machin PaleyHHU13M04:57.260
1500m Race 10
1Mohamed Sharif AliHillingdonU15M04:32.700
2Mollie O'SullivanKingston & PolyU17F04:34.000
3Stephen HemingMMKM4504:36.310
4Ryan MartinAFDU13M04:37.150
5Tabatha WalfordBedford & CU17F04:37.970
6Chris NormanLeighton BuxzzSM04:37.990
7Amber PullingerThurrock HU17F04:38.290
8William BrownChiltern HU17M04:39.250
9Izzy FryNewburyU17F04:39.830
10Michael MoroneyLutonU17M04:41.060
11Gabrielle EglenAFDU23F04:41.970
12Harry HydeAFDU13M04:42.310
13Ronnie WarwickSutton & DU20M04:42.490
14George BrownChiltern HU17M04:42.900
15Lydia BlytheReadingU20F04:42.980
16Elle RocheMMKU23F04:46.300
17Dani SeddonBracknellSW04:57.750
1500m Race 11
1Nick HughesChiltern HM4504:28.220
2Seb MillsChiltern HU17M04:31.760
3Oliver DouglasTrent PkU20M04:32.000
4James FergusonOxford BrookesSM04:32.860
5Luca MinaleVPHU15M04:34.710
6Connor McGurkOxford UniU23M04:35.120
7Charlotte ChristiansenC&CSW04:35.340
8Claudia Lance JonesG&GU17F04:37.700
9Graeme SakerTonbridgeM5004:42.270
10Sophie TyersRadleyU23F04:43.000
11Amber WallaceHarrowU23F04:45.450
12Ed HendersonAFDU13M04:49.360
13Nigel HollandU17M04:51.080
14Daniel GreensteinSBHU15M04:53.390
15Yasmin RyderNewburyU20F04:53.640
16Oliver GreensteinSBHU20M05:00.210
1500m Race 12
1Mac O'MalleyTraffordU20M04:25.760
2George WattsBenfleetU23M04:25.990
3Leon WheelerThurrock HU15M04:30.160
4Archie ParkinsonCorbyU15M04:30.920
5Seamus BradburyTraffordU20M04:31.750
6Chloe BradleyDoncasterSW04:31.750
7Eoin CanningAFDU15M04:32.060
8Jacob HineSt AlbansU20M04:32.070
9Joe BlackneilAFDU15M04:32.200
10Jake AldersonChiltern HU17M04:32.400
11Ben WillsBracknellU17M04:32.860
12Rob WakefieldAFDSM04:32.880
13Rhys RowlandsD&TU20M04:32.890
14Rufus KentSBHU17M04:36.030
15Charlotte tara MurphyWest SuffolkU20F04:37.860
16Molly RiglinWSEHU23F04:40.400
1500m Race 13
1Connor KeoghWatford HU15M04:19.800
2Jamie AbbissSt AlbansU23M04:22.610
3Harry GraceAFDU20M04:22.980
4Joshua GencorussoAFDU15M04:24.820
5Marcus ShantisAFDU17M04:25.040
6Jack JohnsonCamberleyU15M04:25.180
7Will SimmBeccles & Bungay HU15M04:25.350
8Naomi TaschimowitzSBHSW04:25.630
9William BrockmanAFDU17M04:26.110
10Liam GarrettLdn HeathsideU17M04:29.440
11Charlie BrisleyIEKU15M04:29.440
12Charlie KershawAFDU15F04:30.130
13Jack ExleyThurrock HU17M04:32.480
14Dan SchofieldTonbridgeU17M04:32.800
15Ben HopeR&NU15M04:32.930
16Khahisa MhlangaChelmsfordU17F04:39.210
1500m Race 14
1Jim DaviesSouthamptonSM04:19.550
2Joseph JakubaitAFDU17M04:20.920
3Kristian ImrothD&TU15M04:21.370
4Fraser WillmoreCheltenhamU15M04:21.430
4Finn HarveySBHU15M04:21.430
6James McLaughenTeam kennetU15M04:21.530
7Darren SymesAFDM4504:22.770
8Richard SladeChiltern HU20M04:23.560
9Dylan BowleyKTHU15M04:23.840
10Edward GarrettLdn HeathsideM4004:25.410
11Angus Denison-SmithChiltern HU17M04:26.090
12Joshua van HeiningenD&TU17M04:26.640
13Angus WilliamsChiltern HU15M04:27.610
14Graham JonesMMKSM04:27.900
15Alistair SleemanHHU17M04:34.670
16Tal PelmontHHU17M04:40.920
1500m Race 15
1Rory HoworthTeam BathU15M04:12.040
2Jack WhiteCONACU17M04:12.170
3Oliver LangfordCity of StokeSM04:12.840
4Joe MusgroveR&NU17M04:14.720
5Ollie PercivalAFDU17M04:15.740
6Harry ScrivenImperialU23M04:17.740
7John FieldingESMU17M04:18.840
8Harry RoeReadingU17M04:19.100
9Thomas BinnieEynshamSM04:19.620
10Lewis ReidCamberleyU17M04:19.640
11Alex CameronDartford HU23M04:22.080
12Erwan WeberBedford & CSM04:22.830
13Dempster FawdenHHU17M04:23.100
14Montana JonesAFDSW04:25.840
15Evan HoskingBedford & CU17M04:27.040
16Joe ChottSBHU17M04:27.510
1500m Race 16
1John HoworthTeam BathU17M04:06.360
2Harry BoydG&GU17M04:06.660
3Mark BoothWycombe PSM04:07.680
4Andrew SuterPeterbroSM04:08.170
5Thomas ButlerBarnet & DU20M04:09.790
6Nick WiltshireReadingU17M04:10.800
7Thomas PatrickSBHU17M04:11.480
8Max HeydenAFDU17M04:11.580
9Matthieu MarshallOxford CityU23M04:11.660
10Noor MohamoudHarrowU20M04:12.300
11Terence PawdenHHU20M04:12.940
12Luke SpearCONACU20M04:14.020
13Gio DownieCity of salisburyU20M04:14.580
14Xavier O'HareTraffordU17M04:15.390
15Michael LennonReadingU20M04:16.000
16Niall AckroydWest SuffolkU17M04:16.470
17Andrew KaarCoventry GSM04:16.860
1500m Race 17
1Shaun WyllieBracknellU23M03:57.020
2Jaymee DomomeyCity of salisburyU20M03:58.020
3Michael BartramWest SuffolkU23M03:59.470
4Adam MooreWSEHU20M04:00.380
5Matt BrayBedford & CU23M04:01.650
6Jeremy DempseySBHU17M04:01.860
7William BardsleySth Ldn HU20M04:02.410
8Edward Hickman CaseyHHSM04:02.900
9Matthew SeddonBracknellU23M04:03.120
10George GrasslyD&MVU17M04:03.170
11Sam GriffithsSBHU23M04:03.880
12Ricky LutakomeSutton & DU17M04:06.610
13Daniel MulryanPoole RU23M04:11.620
14James MillettHHU20M04:12.920
15Danny RayGIAACU20M04:14.360
16Stephen strangeBasildonSM04:15.470
17Mohamed HashiESMSM04:15.900
18Oliver PaulinCoventry GU23M04:16.660
3000m Race 1
1Blake VivianSt Albans StrSM09:37.780
2Joel SprattOxford UniSM09:58.290
3Julia PaternainC&CU17F10:03.320
4Megan NewtonWest SuffolkU17F10:08.840
5Mayank MishraHillingdonU17M10:14.070
6Joseph WoodsOxford UniU20M10:15.880
7Anna BonifaceReadingSW10:16.240
8Adam IrelandHillingdonU15M10:18.980
9Lola WheelerM&MU17F10:19.620
10Andrew WorrallBedford & CU15M10:19.770
11Finlay GibbsMMKU15M10:20.880
12Joanna RimmingtonSouthendU17F10:21.640
13Joseph MottReadingU15M10:22.010
14Francesca WorrallBedford & CU17F10:25.370
15Graeme SakerTonbridgeM5010:26.240
16George KellyTonbridgeSM10:26.300
17Richard WeaverWSEHM4010:27.400
18Claudia NevettKTHU20F10:27.520
19Dan WinfieldLutonM4510:29.820
20Nicole SwaffieldWSEHU23F10:30.910
21Jack SharpMMKU13M10:49.640
22Ben SloanHarlowU15M11:00.840
23Natalie BakerMMKSW11:17.790
24Claire BentleyWatford HU23F11:40.950
3000m Race 2
1Luke van OudtshoomAFDU15M09:08.640
2Mark VardyNewburySM09:12.340
3Luke KearnsCheltenhamU17M09:12.810
4Matt CoffeySouthamptonSM09:15.710
5Jamie ShortLeicester CorU23M09:16.620
6Daniel CarpenterE&HU20M09:22.780
7Ben WilliamsCheltenhamU20M09:38.480
8George KerryESMU17M09:39.270
9Cameron AckroydWest SuffolkU17M09:40.420
10Lucy PygottAFDU17F09:41.550
11Archie BanksCharnwoodU17M09:41.560
12Usamah PatelIlfordU20M09:44.770
13Nicole TaylorTonbridgeU23F09:46.070
14Fahad AbdiTVHSM09:46.140
15Ben WinfieldLutonU17M09:47.210
16Matthew GibbonsHercules WimbU20M09:51.640
17Henry SilversteinHercules WimbU17M09:52.220
18Sean WilsonVoASM09:53.530
19Theo DoranAFDU15M09:57.430
20Georgia FearHHU20F10:00.010
21Sophie CrumlyNewburySW10:01.580
22Ben RollingsReadingU15M10:08.190
23Connor DauvenAFDU17M10:19.600
24Adam TapleyC&CU23M10:54.190
3000m Race 3
1Joshua GraceAFDSM08:16.350
2Ally KinlockTonbridgeU20M08:18.210
3Jack RoweAFDU23M08:19.500
4Sam StevensLeicester CorU20M08:29.170
5Rob HuckleC&CU20M08:29.640
6Luke CotterRotherham HU23M08:41.080
7Jamie ParkinsonOxford UniSM08:42.140
8Abdishakuy AbduleHillingdonU23M08:46.500
9Liam SmithMMKU23M08:46.580
10Ahmed AbdulleIlfordU20M08:48.020
11Matt JanesBedford & CSM08:48.120
12James DalyBracknellU17M08:50.830
13James PuxtyTonbridgeU17M08:55.320
14Thomas KeenC&CU17M08:55.400
15Tom GardnerIlfordSM08:56.140
16Sam JohnsonDerbyU20M08:56.380
17Robbie CouplandAFDU17M08:56.800
18Alfie ThompsonLeicester CorU20M09:00.520
19ben MusgroveR&NU20M09:01.510
20Jed MarshallGateshead HU23M09:02.350
21Chris DarlingC&CU23M09:06.980
22Peter CookReadingU20M09:12.580
23Aaron EnserBracknellU17M09:13.090
24Michael EllisTonbridgeU23M09:15.620
25Stanley CollinsGreat yarmouthU20M09:16.840
26Josh CaraKTHU20M09:19.200
Javelin
Abi JonesWSEHU17F32.75
William JarvisWatford HU15M38.03
Fiona McQuireSBHU20F29.04
Matthew WoodsWatford HU15M35.48
Milly HughesChiltern HU15F23.14
No of competitors 395Entries 403
or e-mail info@watfordharriers.org.uk
PosNameAffiliationAge GroupTime
100 Race 1Wind 1.2M/S
1Abbie PooleWatford HU15F14.70
2Emma HughesE&HU17F15.00
3Mikey SelbyMaccabi LdnU13M15.10
4Andrew StewartChiltern HM5515.20
5Charlie CollingWatford HU15F15.90
6Lorraine HughesE&HW4517.60
7Andrew PriorSNHU17M/T2018.00
100m Race 2Wind 1.5 M/S
1Ella BroadfieldD&TU15F14.40
2Adrian DayE&HM5514.40
3Mike MaiseyHerts PV6514.70
4Jo MartinBarnet & DW5014.90
5Katrina HartBirchfield HSF15.30
6Eleanor RachelSBHU13F16.60
100m Race 3Wind -2.4 M/S
1Emmanual AdesinaBelgrave HSM14.10
2Mia O'ConnellD&TU17F14.20
3Peter PavlouBarnet & DM3514.20
4Theo HoltonSt AlbansU15M14.70
5Fiona McQuireSBHU20F14.90
6Lydia LouwHillingdonU13F16.50
100m Race 4Wind -0.5 M/S
1Chelsea ShurlandHarrowU23F13.30
2Bill HarrisSt AlbansM4513.30
3Laurone AgerR&NU17F13.40
4Mary Beetham-GreenR&NU15F13.40
5Yahliel ImanIHarrowU15M13.80
6Esme O'ConnellD&TU15F14.50
100m Race 5Wind 1.7 M/S
1Philipa LoweD&TSW12.70
2James PearceWatford HU20M12.90
3Kelly SuttonColchester HU23F13.00
4Luke BurfordD&TU15M13.00
5Abbey AnsonBanbury HU17F13.10
6Olivia RussellBedford & CU15F13.60
7Justin BrandonBMHM4513.60
100m Race 6Wind -0.6 M/S
1Alex CookeChelmsfordSM11.15
2Mahmoud BarrieBraintree & DU20M11.42
3Sam HindleyBirchfield HU20M12.09
4Tom CareySBHSM12.17
5Joseph PeppiattSBHU20M12.19
6Jay ThomasLincoln WellingtonU17M12.46