Ranking 2008

Rankings 2008 Watford Harriers          
MASTERS MEN
200m
1Ron Bentley31.6WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M50
800m
1Derek Walker02:28.4StevenageSML02/08/2008M45
2Graham Mayoh02:32.3WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M40
1500m
1Derek Walker04:57.0PFWatfordWH Open Graded13/08/2008M45
2Graham Mayoh05:14.2Lee ValleySML17/05/2008M40
3Mikk Bradley05:37.3HastingsSML02/08/2008M50
3000m
1Graham Mayoh10:56.4PFWatfordWH Open Graded23/04/2008M40
2T Birkett11:15.0WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M40
3Martin Grimsdale11:57.9WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M50
3000m Steeplechase
1Graham Mayoh12:53.5WatfordSML12/07/2008M40
2Derek WalkerStevenageSML02/08/2008M45
5000m
1Mikk Bradley18:03.6HastingsSML02/08/2008M50
2Derek Walker19:13.2Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008M45
3James Martin23:49.8StevenageSML02/08/2008
Half Marathon (non graded)
1Derek Walker1hr 27.51WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008M45
2Mark Highfield1hr 44.09WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008M
3Michael Dombey1hr 45.28WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008M
4Robin Wardley2hr 02.55WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008M
Long Jump
1Derek Walker4.49StevenageSML02/08/2008M45
2Ron Bentley4.2WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M50
Triple Jump
1Ron Bentley8.49WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M50
High Jump
1Ron Bentley1.3WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M50
2Dick Parles1.25WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M60
Shot
Tim Saunders-Mullins10.356kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M55
1Tim Saunders-Mullins9.347.26kgWatfordWH Open Graded02/07/2008M55
Dick Parles7.626kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M60
2Malcolm Wallace6.927.26kgStevenageSML02/08/2008M55
3Dick Parles6.447.26kgHastingsSML02/08/2008M60
Discus
Tim Saunders-Mullins25.731.5kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M55
Brian Yeomans24.461kgStevenageHerts County Vets Champs05/05/2008M60
Malcolm Wallace22.691.5kgStevenageSML02/08/2008M55
Tim Saunders-Mullins19.942kgCambridgeSML07/06/2008M55
Hammer
Tim Saunders-Mullins32.96kgWatfordWH Open Graded04/06/2008M55
1Tim Saunders-Mullins27.57.26kgCambridgeSML07/06/2008M55
2Malcolm Wallace21.867.26kgBattersea ParkSML03/05/2008M55
3Brian Yeomans14.577.26kgStevenageSML02/08/2008M60
4Dick Parles13.147.26kgHastingsSML02/08/2008M60
Pole Vault
1Malcolm Wallace1.4StevenageSML02/08/2008M55
2Dick Parles1.1HillingdonSML28/06/2008M60
Javelin
1Brian Yeomans33.55600gWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M60
Brian Yeomans29.89800gBattersea ParkSML03/05/2008M60
2Tim Saunders-Mullins25.11700gWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008M55
SENIOR MEN
Indoors
60m
1Jermaine Bossman7.42Lee ValleySouthern Indoor Champs19/01/2008
400m
1Aaron Dombey51.41G3SheffieldBUSA Indoor Champs15/03/2008
Shot
1Stuart Thurgood12.37G37.26kgLee ValleySouthern Indoor Champs20/01/2008
Outdoors
110m hurdles
1Daniel Tarrant21WatfordSML12/07/2008
2Nicholas Harris21.6HillingdonSML28/06/2008
3Bevan Solomon22.9Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
4Paul Yeomans23.9HastingsSML02/08/2008
100m
1Jermaine Bossman11.7HillingdonSML28/06/2008
1Bevan Solomon11.7HillingdonSML28/06/2008
3A Morris11.9WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Brad Dyer12.5WatfordSML12/07/2008
5James Quintal13StevenageSML02/08/2008
200m
1Jermaine Bossman24.7HillingdonSML28/06/2008
2A Morris24.8WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
3Brad Dyer25.7WatfordSML12/07/2008
400m hurdles
1Aaron Dombey57.35PFCrystal PalaceSouthern Senior Champs14/06/2008
2Daniel Tarrant66.7WatfordSML12/07/2008
3Nicholas Harris70.9Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
4Nathan Cusack72.8St IvesSML28/06/2008
5Steve Hanscombe80.5WatfordSML12/07/2008
400m
1Paul Yeomans53.3WatfordSML12/07/2008
2John McGinn56.6HillingdonSML28/06/2008
3Daniel Tarrant60.6Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
4Nathan Cusack62.6Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008
5Paul Illing78Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
800m
1John McGinn02:03.7BexleySML03/05/2008
2Nathan Cusack02:20.0Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008
3Nicholas Harris02:25.7HastingsSML02/08/2008
4Zac McDonough02:33.4WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
1500m
1John McGinn04:20.6HillingdonSML28/06/2008
2Steve Hanscombe04:39.0PFWatfordWH Open Graded16/07/2008
3Eammon Twomey04:46.9HillingdonSML28/06/2008
4Nicholas Harris04:50.9BexleySML03/05/2008
5Richard Holland05:01.7HastingsSML02/08/2008
6Zac McDonough05:09.4StevenageSML02/08/2008
7Andrew Kelly05:40.5WatfordSML12/07/2008
3000m Steeplechase
1Nicholas Harris10:28.2WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
2Andrew Kelly10:54.7WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
3Richard Holland12:04.5WatfordSML12/07/2008
4Daniel Tarrant12:05.8WatfordSML12/07/2008
5000m
1Steve Hanscombe17:10.2Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
2Eammon Twomey17:11.8Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
3Richard Holland17:42.6HastingsSML02/08/2008
4Andrew Kelly17:56.2HillingdonSML28/06/2008
5David Vannen18:15.2WatfordSML12/07/2008
6Paul Illing19:45.2BexleySML03/05/2008
Half Marathon (non graded)
1Eammon Twomey1hr 24.24WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
2Scott Boocock1hr 57.27WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
Marathon
1Eammon Twomey2hr 59.23Paris, FranceParis Marathon06/04/2008
Long Jump
1Bevan Solomon6.57G2BexleySML03/05/2008
2Paul Yeomans5.55WatfordHerts County Champs11/05/2008
3Aaron Dombey5.54Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
4Nathan Cusack3.72St IvesSML28/06/2008
High Jump
1Daniel Tarrant1.75HillingdonSML28/06/2008
2Nicholas Harris1.5BexleySML03/05/2008
Triple Jump
1Bevan Solomon13.56G2BexleySML03/05/2008
2Paul Yeomans10.09HastingsSML02/08/2008
Pole Vault
1Paul Yeomans3.8StevenageHerts AAA's Open05/05/2008
2Daniel Tarrant3HillingdonSML28/06/2008
3Zac McDonough2.6StevenageSML02/08/2008
Hammer
1Stuart Thurgood57.92G27.26kgHillingdonSML28/06/2008
2A Ralf41.737.26kgSt IvesSML28/06/2008
Shot
1Bevan Solomon12.93G27.26kgBexleySML03/05/2008
2Stuart Thurgood12.77G37.26kgWatfordWH Open Graded09/04/2008
3A Ralf12.26G37.26kgSt IvesSML28/06/2008
4Paul Yeomans8.787.26kgWatfordHerts County Champs11/05/2008
5Nathan Cusack7.387.26kgWatfordSML12/07/2008
6Brad Dyer7.097.26kgBattersea ParkSML03/05/2008
Javelin
1Daniel Tarrant41.03800gWatfordSML12/07/2008
2Chris Yeomans37.85800gWatfordSML12/07/2008
3Bevan Solomon36.75800gBexleySML03/05/2008
Discus
1A Ralf37.84G32kgSt IvesSML28/06/2008
2Stuart Thurgood35.842kgHillingdonSML28/06/2008
3Bevan Solomon34.332kgHillingdonSML28/06/2008
4Brad Dyer20.692kgStevenageSML02/08/2008
5Nathan Cusack18.22kgWatfordSML12/07/2008
4x100m Relay
1J Bossman / K Adamakeh /45.8WatfordSML12/07/2008
M London / A Jovanovski
4x400m Relay
1J McGinn / S Hanscombe03:52.4HillingdonSML28/06/2008
E Twomey / T Gillespie
JUNIOR MEN
110m hurdles
1Dave Hall19.5Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008
400m hurdles
1Dave Hall60.24PFWatfordHerts County Champs11/05/2008
2Ross Balkan68.1BexleySML03/05/2008
100m
1M Weekes11.77PFWatfordWH Open Graded13/08/2008
2Tom Gillespie11.8CambridgeSML07/06/2008
3Josh Dombey12.8CambridgeSML07/06/2008
200m
1M Weekes23.81PFWatfordWH Open Graded13/08/2008
2Tom Gillespie24.5HillingdonSML28/06/2008
3Jason Raineri25.7CambridgeSML07/06/2008
4Dave Hall27.7StevenageSML02/08/2008
400m
1Tom Gillespie51G2CambridgeSML07/06/2008
2Dave Hall55.2StevenageSML02/08/2008
800m
1Tom Gillespie02:04.0HastingsSML02/08/2008
2Dave Hall02:12.3Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008
3Ross Balkan02:13.1Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
1500m
1Robert Van Tromp04:26.5PFWatfordWH Open Graded13/08/2008
3000m steeplechase
1Ross Balkan11:07.3Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
2Dave Hall11:30.2Battersea ParkSML03/05/2008
3Robert Van Tromp12:49.3StevenageSML02/08/2008
Long Jump
1Jason Raineri5.6CambridgeSML07/06/2008
2Tom Gillespie5.14BexleySML03/05/2008
High Jump
1Jason Raineri1.57WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
2Josh Dombey1.5CambridgeSML07/06/2008
3Robert Van Tromp1.35StevenageSML02/08/2008
Triple Jump
1Jason Raineri11CambridgeSML07/06/2008
2Tom Gillespie10.51BexleySML03/05/2008
3Ross Balkan10.34CambridgeSML07/06/2008
4Dave Hall8.84StevenageSML02/08/2008
Javelin
1Jason Raineri49G2800gHillingdonSML28/06/2008
Hammer
1Jason Raineri13.367.26kgCambridgeSML07/06/2008
Shot
1Jason Raineri8.246kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
Pole Vault
1Josh Dombey3.4Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
UNDER 17 MEN
Indoors
60m
1Alex Jovanovski7.14G1BirminghamAAA's Indoor Champs23/02/2008
2Joel Ramsbottom7.22G1BirminghamAAA's Indoor Champs23/02/2008
3Michael London7.51G3UxbridgeBrunel Open Graded26/01/2008
4Kwasi Adamakeh7.55G3Lee ValleyHerts Indoor Champs09/03/2008
5Adam Lincoln7.79G4UxbridgeBrunel Open Graded16/02/2008
6Olly Brooks7.88G4EtonWSEH Open Graded06/01/2008
Outdoors
100m Hurdles
1Sean Glynn16WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2Olly Brooks16.8St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
110m Hurdles
1Olly Brooks21.1CambridgeSML07/06/2008
100m
1Alex Jovanovski11.2G1WatfordSML12/07/2008
2Joel Ramsbottom11.5G2St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Michael London11.7G3Lee ValleySML17/05/2008
4Kwasi Adamakeh12G4BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
5Adam Lincoln12.15G4PFWatfordWH Open Graded13/08/2008
6Olly Brooks12.55PFWatfordWH Open Graded09/04/2008
200m
1Alex Jovanovski22.86G2PFWatfordWH Open Graded23/04/2008
2Joel Ramsbottom23.5G2St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Kwasi Adamakeh23.92G4PFWatfordWH Open Graded23/04/2008
4Michael London24G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Adam Lincoln24.5G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Olly Brooks25.5CambridgeSML07/06/2008
7E Day27.5WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
400m
1Alex Jovanovski54.9G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Adam Lincoln56.7G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Michael London57.3WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Jake Dormer61.8BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
5E Day62.16PFWatfordWH Open Graded02/07/2008
800m
1Jake Dormer02:15.2BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
1500m
1Jake Dormer04:48.1WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
2Olly Brooks05:20.5StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
Long Jump
1Joel Ramsbottom6.18G2St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2Olly Brooks5.74G3WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
3Sean Glynn4.75ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Adam Lincoln4.51WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
High Jump
1Adam Lincoln1.6G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Triple Jump
1Alex Jovanovski11.67G4HastingsSML02/08/2008
2Jake Dormer10.56WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Michael London8.88ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Shot
1Robert Henney11.83G35kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
2Alex Jovanovski11.58G35kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Olly Brooks9.95G45kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Robert Henney87.26kgCambridgeSML07/06/2008
4Michael London6.545kgBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
Discus
1Robert Henney36.07G21.5kgWatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
Robert Henney28.822kgLee ValleySML17/05/2008
2Alex Jovanovski27.05G41.5kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Olly Brooks23.95G41.5kgStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
Alex Jovanovski22.652kgHastingsSML02/08/2008
4Adam Lincoln15.542kgHastingsSML02/08/2008
5Michael London13.941.5kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Hammer
1Robert Henney26.5G45kgBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
Javelin
1Olly Brooks39.37G3700gSt IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2Alex Jovanovski28.65800gHastingsSML02/08/2008
3Robert Henney22.04700gSt IvesEYAL08/06/2008
4Jake Dormer3.66700gWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Pentathlon
1Olly Brooks2,094ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4x100m Relay
145.7WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
UNDER 15 BOYS
Outdoors
80m Hurdles
1Tom Drake16.1SandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Vinnie Lakes18.1ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Lewis Dormer21ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
100m
1Ben Young12G2WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2David Quartey12.6G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Ross Twynholm13.7St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
4Tom Drake13.8ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Daryl Lindo14.79PFWatfordWH Open Graded09/04/2008
6Vinnie Lakes18.5WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
200m
1Ben Young25.1G3St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2David Quartey25.9G4WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
3Tom Drake27.7WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Ross Twynholm27.9St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
400m
1Sean Chambers62.9SandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Vinnie Lakes95.3WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
800m
1Sean Chambers02:25.7WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
1500m
1Lewis Dormer04:57.4G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Mark Walker05:40.8WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
Long Jump
1Tom Drake4.35ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Ross Twynholm4.25St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Ben Young4.19BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
4Lewis Dormer4.06BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
5Daryl Lindo3.56WatfordWH Open Graded09/04/2008
6Vinnie Lakes3.19WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
Shot
1Josh Burfitt7.914kgSt IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2Ben Young6.954kgSt IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Mark Walker5.844kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Harry Will5.384kgSandyEYAL03/08/2008
5Vinnie Lakes3.334kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Discus
1George Agius24.64G41.25kgWatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
2George Tunmore21.37G41.25kgWatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
3Harry Will14.841.25kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Mark Walker13.621.25kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
5Michael Pope11.471.25kgBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
Javelin
1Josh Burfitt40.27G2600gWatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2Kyle Meadows36.83G3600gWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Harry Will32.6G4600gThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Lewis Dormer15.31600gBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
5Michael Pope14.78600gBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
Pole Vault
1Harry Stead2.3WatfordWH Open Graded21/05/2008
2Tom Drake2WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
4x100m Relay
152.6WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
UNDER 13 BOYS
Indoors
60m
1Jake Phillips9.97UxbridgeBrunel Open Graded16/02/2008
Outdoors
75m Hurdles
1Matthew Wright16St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2H Samson17.2WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
3Jake Phillips17.6St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Charles Minashi17.6WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
5Joshua Johnson19.2ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
100m
1Liam Sulaman14.1G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Kyle Chisolm14.5G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3B Salih14.6G4WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Harvey O'Brart14.9SandyEYAL03/08/2008
5Joshua Johnson15SandyEYAL03/08/2008
6Kai Hammond15.1WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
6Harry Wickings15.1ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
8Jonathan Davies15.6WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
9S Simmond15.9WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
10S Plasted16.1WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
11Jack Pickford16.7BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
12Jake Phillips16.9BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
200m
1Kai Hammond30.1G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
2Liam Sulaman30.3G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Kyle Chisolm30.8WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Harvey O'Brart31SandyEYAL03/08/2008
5Harry Wickings31.5St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
6Jack Pickford34.7BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
800m
1Harvey O'Brart02:29.4G3SandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Kai Hammond02:38.3G4Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
3Matthew Wright02:49.8WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Harry Wickings02:49.9ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Jake Phillips02:54.6Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
6Jacob Gardiner-Smith02:55.9WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
7Jack Pickford02:57.0BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
8Joshua Johnson03:12.7WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
1500m
1Jacob Gardiner-Smith05:28.6ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Joshua Warren05:28.8ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Harvey O'Brart05:30.7WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Edward Marsh05:51.9BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
5Jake Phillips05:58.8ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
6Charles Minashi06:44.2SandyEYAL03/08/2008
Long Jump
1Joshua Johnson3.7ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Matthew Wright3.61St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
3Harry Wickings3.54ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Kai Hammond3.32WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
5S Simmond3.24
6B Salih3.23WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
7Jack Pickford3.11WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
8Charles Minashi3.1SandyEYAL03/08/2008
9Jake Phillips3.08Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
10Jacob Gardiner-Smith2.92WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
11Peter Pickford2.3BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
12Charlie Young1.92SandyEYAL03/08/2008
High Jump
1Liam Sulaman1.32G3WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
2Kai Hammond1.3G3SandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Matthew Wright1.2WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Joshua Johnson1.2SandyEYAL03/08/2008
5Jacob Gardiner-Smith1WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
Shot
1Peter Pickford6.03G43.25kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Joshua Johnson5.92G43.25kgSandyEYAL03/08/2008
3Harry Wickings5.093.25kgHemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
4Charlie Young5.013.25kgSandyEYAL03/08/2008
Discus
1Peter Pickford14.66G41kgBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
2Charlie Young12.831kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4x100m Relay
159.6ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
MASTERS WOMEN
Outdoors
100m
1Tracey Dombey14.9HillingdonSWL28/06/2008W40
2Jane Walker21.7WatfordSWL26/07/2008W45
200m
1Tracey Dombey29.3WatfordSWL26/07/2008W40
2Christine James42.5HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W50
3Jane Walker51.1HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W45
400m hurdles
1Jane Walker01:56.4HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W45
1500m
1Danielle Sanderson05:17.9Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008W45
3000m
1Danielle Sanderson11:00.2Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008W45
2Jane Walker16:35.2HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W45
10k (non graded)
1Danielle Sanderson37min 54DorneyDorney Lake 10k09/03/2008W45
Half Marathon (non graded)
1Danielle Sanderson1hr 21.47Aubiere, FranceWorld Masters Ind Champs22/03/2008W45
2Sarah Coltman2hr 20.06WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008W45
Long Jump
1Tracey Dombey4.44WatfordSWL26/07/2008W40
2Sue Yeomans3.93StevenageHerts County Vets Champs05/05/2008W55
High Jump
1Sue Yeomans1.2WatfordSWL26/07/2008W55
2Christine James1HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W50
Triple Jump
1Tracey Dombey8.69HillingdonSWL28/06/2008W40
2Sue Yeomans8.4AshfordSouthern Counties Vets01/06/2008W55
3Christine James5.08HillingdonSWL28/06/2008W50
Pole Vault
1Sue Yeomans2.7TwickenhamVets Open14/09/2008W55
2Christine James1.9HillingdonSWL31/05/2008W50
Hammer
1Christine James25.423kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008W50
Christine James21.034kgHillingdonSWL31/05/2008W50
2Sue Yeomans18.563kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008W55
SENIOR WOMEN
Outdoors
100m Hurdles
1Louise Kelly20.9WatfordSWL26/07/2008
2Louise Selly24.4HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
100m
1Louise Kelly16.1HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
400m Hurdles
1Rowena Grundy78.4HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
400m
1Rowena Grundy69.4HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
800m
1Rowena Grundy02:28.3HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
2Allison Putko03:05.7WatfordSWL26/07/2008
3Louise Selly03:23.5HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
1500m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim04:36.7G3KingstonInter Counties10/08/2008
2Rowena Grundy05:11.1HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
3Louise Selly06:51.7WatfordSWL26/07/2008
3000m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim09:48.3G2StreetBMC PB Classic05/05/2008
2Sandra Williams11:22.6HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
3Rowena Grundy12:44.4WatfordSWL26/07/2008
4Louise Selly15:41.3HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
5000m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim16:31.1G3SolihullBMC Nike Grand Prix28/06/2008
10000m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim34:54.7G3BedfordBUSA Championships28/06/2008
Half Marathon (non graded)
1Sandra Williams1hr 25.07BrentwoodBrentwood Half Marathon09/03/2008
2Thea Gudgeon1hr 31.56WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
3Rowena Grundy1hr 34.34WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
4Nicoleta Economu2hr 07.10WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
5Joanne Eldridge2hr 21.00WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
6Claire Eldridge2hr 30.26WatfordWatford Half Marathon03/02/2008
Marathon
1Thea Gudgeon3hr 14.18LondonLondon Marathon13/04/2008
High Jump
1Louise Kelly1.35HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
2Allison Putko1.1WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
Triple Jump
1Rowena Grundy8.68WatfordSWL26/07/2008
Pole Vault
1Louise Kelly2.5WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
Shot
1Louise Kelly9.424kgWatfordSWL26/07/2008
4x100m Relay
159.8WatfordSWL26/07/2008
4x400m Relay
105:06.6WatfordSWL26/07/2008
JUNIOR WOMEN
Indoors
60m
1Rebecca Wilcock8.13G3EtonWSEH Open Graded06/01/2008
Outdoors
100m hurdles
1Natasha Bullock20.7Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
100m
1Rebecca Wilcock13.38PFWatfordHerts County Champs11/05/2008
2Jade Kirke14.3HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
200m
1Jade Kirke29.7Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
400m hurdles
1Natasha Bullock84.2Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
400m
1Hannah Kitchen77.2HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
1500m
1Hannah Kitchen05:21.0HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
Long Jump
1Louise Capicotto4.04HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
2Jade Kirke3.52HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
High Jump
1Jade Kirke1.2HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
Javelin
1Louise Capicotto27.88600gMilton KeynesMK Open Throws09/03/2008
Discus
1Louise Capicotto31.19G21kgWatfordSWL26/07/2008
Shot
1Louise Capicotto8.394kgHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
UNDER 17 WOMEN
Indoors
60m
1Siobhan Miekle8.46G4EtonWSEH Open Graded06/01/2008
Long Jump
1Siobhan Miekle5.24G2EtonWSEH Open Graded06/01/2008
Outdoors
80m hurdles
1Charlotte Baxter15.2StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Nicole Etchie17.2StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
3Maria Jacques18.6WatfordSWL26/07/2008
4Victoria Walker19.3WatfordSWL26/07/2008
100m
1Siobhan Miekle13.7G4St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
1Nicole Etchie13.7G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Nicola Darby15.7ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
200m
1Siobhan Miekle28.5St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2Charlotte Baxter28.8WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
3Nicole Etchie29.4StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
300m
1Victoria Walker46.7ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
300m hurdles
1Victoria Walker60.3Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
400m
1Victoria Walker64.9HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
2Maria Jacques80.1WatfordSWL26/07/2008
800m
1Victoria Walker02:28.8G4HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
2Cindee Mitchell02:44.2BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
3Charlotte Baxter03:00.1StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4Nicole Etchie03:14.5StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
1500m
1Victoria Walker05:02.9G3Hemel HempsteadHerts County Champs05/05/2008
2Nicola Darby05:36.3HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
3000m
1Victoria Walker11.18.8G4Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
Long Jump
1Siobhan Miekle5.04G2BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
2Charlotte Baxter4.33StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
3Victoria Walker4.18ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Nicole Etchie4.04WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
High Jump
1Charlotte Baxter1.5G4WatfordSWL26/07/2008
2Charlotte Brooks1.45G4WelwynHerts Phoenix Open21/03/2008
3Sam Burke1.3St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
4Nicola Darby1.2ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Discus
1Toni McManus36.77G11kgWatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2Sam Burke30.77G11kgWatfordHerts County Champs11/05/2008
Shot
1Toni McManus8.41G34kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2H Bullock7.99G34kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Sam Burke6.86G44kgBasildonEYAL27/04/2008
Hammer
1Toni McManus28.85G34kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Sam Burke16.244 kgHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
Javelin
1Toni McManus21.18G4600gHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
2Rachel Bentley20.43G4600gThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Victoria Walker19.3600gWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Charlotte Baxter16.38600gStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
5Sam Burke16.33600gWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
6Nicole Etchie9.29600gStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
Pentathlon
1Charlotte Baxter1,950ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Nicole Etchie1,438ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4x100m Relay
1Etchie / Miekle /56.6WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Burke / Walker
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Indoors
60m
1Claire Bentley9.9Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon13/01/2008
600m (non graded)
1Claire Bentley02:04.1Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon13/01/2008
1500m
1Natalie Wickings05:29.8G4Lee ValleyHerts Indoor Champs09/03/2008
Long Jump
1Claire Bentley3.68Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon13/01/2008
Outdoors
75m hurdles
1Shimaala Harewood13.7G4StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Hannah Earnshaw14G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Melissa Lancaster14G4WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Georgia Furlong15.5WatfordSWL26/07/2008
5Claire Bentley15.93PFBedfordHerts County Pentathlon28/09/2008
6Martha Omar18.5StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
100m
1Joy Warman13G2HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
1Shimaala Harewood13G2WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
3Melissa Lancaster13.5G3St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
4Zayne Muller-Smith13.55G4PFWatfordWH Open Graded09/04/2008
5Isobel Henson14G4HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
6Gina Wigg14.4HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
7Hannah Earnshaw15.2St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
8Claire Bentley15.5WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
8Olivia Scott15.5SandyEYAL03/08/2008
10G Butter16.2WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
150m (non graded)
1Claire Bentley24.4UpminsterHavering & Mayesbrook Open30/03/2008
200m
1Joy Warman27.4G3Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
2Shimaala Harewood27.6G3HillingdonSWL31/05/2008
3Gina Wigg28.2G4WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
4Isobel Henson28.8G4WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
5Katie Wright31.2St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
5Emma Steed31.2WatfordSWL26/07/2008
7Claire Bentley31.9ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
8Olivia Scott32.7SandyEYAL03/08/2008
300m
1Isobel Henson46.6G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
2Claire Bentley49.9WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
3Natalie Wickings50WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Robyn Dormer51.6ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
600m (non graded)
1Claire Bentley02:04.4UpminsterHavering & Mayesbrook Open30/03/2008
800m
1Natalie Wickings02:35.9G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
2Emma Steed02:38.0G4WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
3Martha Omar02:39.0SandyEYAL03/08/2008
4Claire Bentley02:42.0WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
5Robyn Dormer02:42.1ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
6Shimaala Harewood02:46.9StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
7Lily Kemp02:48.8WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
8Hannah Earnshaw02:56.1StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
9Melissa Lancaster03:22.8StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
1500m
1Natalie Wickings05:15.2G4WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2Martha Omar05:33.3G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Long Jump
1Shimaala Harewood4.84G2Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
2Gina Wigg4.43G4HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
3Martha Omar3.95HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
4Claire Bentley3.89WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
5Melissa Lancaster3.88BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
6Zayne Muller-Smith3.85WatfordOpen Graded Meeting09/04/2008
7Hannah Earnshaw3.69StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
8Emma Steed3.53WatfordSWL26/07/2008
9Natalie Wickings3.03WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
High Jump
1Shimaala Harewood1.48G3StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Joy Warman1.4G4Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
3Melissa Lancaster1.35BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
4Martha Omar1.3Hemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
4Claire Bentley1.3StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4Hannah Earnshaw1.3WatfordSWL26/07/2008
7G Butter0.95WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
Shot
1Shimaala Harewood8.71G23.25kgStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Isobel Henson7.95G33.25kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Poppy Wheeler7.75G33.25kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Hannah Earnshaw6.72G43.25kgHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
5Leah Dickinson6.49G43.25kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
6Claire Bentley6.093.25kgBedfordHerts County Pentathlon28/09/2008
7Melissa Lancaster5.953.25kgStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
8Martha Omar5.633.25kgStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
9Emma Steed4.923.25kgHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
10Natalie Wickings3.633.25kgHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
Discus
1Poppy Wheeler28G11kgSandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Leah Dickinson15.56G41kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Joy Warman12.961kgHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
4Emma Steed12.531kgHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
5Hannah Earnshaw11.941kgHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
6Katie Wright11.261kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Hammer
1Poppy Wheeler17.83kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Javelin
1Olivia Scott16.16G4600gSandyEYAL03/08/2008
2Hannah Earnshaw12.01600gHillingdonSWL28/06/2008
3Leah Dickinson10.9600gWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Robyn Dormer8600gThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Georgia Furlong5.48600gHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
6Natalie Wickings3.38600gHemel HempsteadSWL26/04/2008
Pentathlon
1Shimaala Harewood2,553 ptsG3StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
2Hannah Earnshaw1,710 ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
3Martha Omar1,662 ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4Claire Bentley1,640 ptsBedfordHerts County Pentathlon28/09/2008
5Melissa Lancaster1,507 ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon20/05/2008
4x100m Relay
156.3HillingdonSWL28/06/2008
UNDER 13 GIRLS
Indoors
60m
1Gabrielle Chester9.48G4UxbridgeBrunel Open Graded16/02/2008
60m hurdles
1Suzanne Bentley11.3G4Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon21/12/2008
600m (non graded)
1Suzanne Bentley02:02.4Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon13/01/2008
High Jump
1Suzanne Bentley1.2G4Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon13/01/2008
Outdoors
70m hurdles
1Suzanne Bentley13.8G4BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
2Maria Campanini17.9WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
100m
1Alexandria Davis13.5G1St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
2Yasmin Lakin13.6G2WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
3Stephanie Plasted13.8G2WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Gabrielle Chester14.8G4St AlbansHerts County Primary Schools30/06/2008
5Lilly Varnham15.5St IvesEYAL08/06/2008
6Chloe Arnold15.7SandyEYAL03/08/2008
7Suzanne Bentley16Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
8Danielle Clarke-Brown17.2WatfordMid Season Minors Open15/06/2008
9Maria Campanini18Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
150m
1Suzanne Bentley23.9UpminsterHavering & Mayesbrook Open30/03/2008
200m
1Alexandria Davis29.5G3WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
2Stephanie Plasted30.3G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Gabrielle Chester30.8G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
4Suzanne Bentley31.1G4BarkingHavering & Mayesbrook Open05/04/2008
5Lilly Varnham32.2WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
6Chloe Arnold33.2SandyEYAL03/08/2008
7Harriet Hollis35SandyEYAL03/08/2008
8Maria Campanini39.9Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
300m (non graded)
1Chloe Arnold52.5WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
600m (non graded)
1Suzanne Bentley02:02.6UpminsterHavering & Mayesbrook Open30/03/2008
800m
1Suzanne Bentley02:46.8G4BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
2Chelsea Faulkner02:48.2G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Lilly Varnham02:49.8G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Chloe Arnold02:50.0G4SandyEYAL03/08/2008
5Lavinia Economu02:54.1Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
1500m
1Harriet Hollis05:40.4G4WatfordHerts County Schools14/06/2008
2Chloe Arnold06:05.5WatfordWatford & District Schools02/0708
3Lavinia Economu06:06.4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Long Jump
1Yasmin Lakin4.24G2ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
2Gabrielle Chester3.76G4St AlbansHerts County Primary Schools30/06/2008
3Stephanie Plasted3.57G4WatfordEYAL29/06/2008
4Elena Dickinson3.55G4ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
5Suzanne Bentley3.52UpminsterHavering & Mayesbrook Open30/03/2008
6Danielle Clarke-Brown3.43WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
7Maria Campanini2.71Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
8J Davis2.3WatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
High Jump
1Yasmin Lakin1.35G2BasildonEYAL27/04/2008
2Gabrielle Chester1.25G3ThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
3Suzanne Bentley1.21G4BedfordEAA Minithon27/09/2008
4Harriet Hollis1.1SandyEYAL03/08/2008
Discus
1Elena Dickinson23.17G10.75kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Elena Dickinson19.41G31kgWatfordSWL26/07/2008
2L Faulkner10.570.75kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Chelsea Faulkner10.330.75kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Shot
1Elena Dickinson7.6G22.72kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
Elena Dickinson7.15G43.25kgHillingdonSWL31/05/2008
2Alexandria Davis5.322.72kgWatfordEYAL29/06/2008
3Danielle Clarke-Brown5.32.72kgWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
4Lilly Varnham4.932.72kgThurrockEYAL13/07/2008
Javelin
1Elena Dickinson13.83G4400gWatfordWH Club Champs17/08/2008
2Suzanne Bentley13.22G4400gBedfordEAA Minithon27/09/2008
3Chloe Arnold12.79400gHemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
4x100m Relay
1Bentley / Lakin /57.8Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge11/06/2008
Chester / Davis