Rankings 2009

Watford Harriers Rankings 2009         
MASTERS MEN
Outdoors
200m
1Gregory Hill29.7StevenageHerts County Vets Champs04/05/2009M50
400m
1Gregory Hill66.6StevenageHerts County Vets Champs04/05/2009M50
800m
1Derek Walker02:31.5ColchesterSML02/05/2009M45
1500m
1Vincent Wilson06:03.1WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M
3000m
1Graham Mayoh11:03.1PFWoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009M40
2A Angus11:20.3PFWoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009M45
3000m steeplechase
1Graham Mayoh12:23.2Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009M40
5000m
1Mikk Bradley18:34.2WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M50
Long Jump
1Derek Walker4.28ColchesterSML02/05/2009M45
High Jump
1Dick Parles1.25WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M60
Shot
1Tim Saunders-Mullens9.16kgWoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009M50
Tim Saunders-Mullens8.487.26kgStevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009M55
2Brian Yeomans8.166kgKingstonSouthern Counties Vets Champs14/06/2009M60
Brian Yeomans7.935kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M60
3John Dickinson7.837.26kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M45
4Dick Parles7.835kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M60
Hammer
1Tim Saunders-Mullens29.526kgWoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009M55
Tim Saunders-Mullens27.467.26kgHemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009M50
2Brian Yeomans19.76kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M60
Discus
1Brian Yeomans25.821.5kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009M60
2Tim Saunders-Mullens22.491.5kgStevenageHerts County Vets Champs04/05/2009M50
Tim Saunders-Mullens18.942kgWalton on ThamesSML06/06/2009M50
Javelin
1Brian Yeomans31.79600gStevenageHerts County Vets Champs04/05/2009M60
SENIOR MEN
Indoors
400m
1Aaron Dombey50.81PFBirminghamBirmingham Games31/01/2009
Outdoors
110m hurdles
1Daniel Tarrant20.7TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
2M Elmedani21.2WindsorSML11/07/2009
3Nick Harris22.2Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
4A Marcinowicz23.2ColchesterSML02/05/2009
100m
1A Morris12.3Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
2Paul Yeomans12.4ColchesterSML02/05/2009
3M Elmedani12.7TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
4A Marcinowicz14.3ColchesterSML02/05/2009
5Nick Harris16.1HillingdonSML01/08/2009
6Daniel Tarrant19.1HillingdonSML01/08/2009
200m
1Andrew Morris25.1Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
2Paul Yeomans25.3ColchesterSML02/05/2009
3Daniel Tarrant25.9Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
4M Elmedani26TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
400m hurdles
1Aaron Dombey55.5G3StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Dave Hall61.1ColchesterSML02/05/2009
3Daniel Tarrant63.7ColchesterSML02/05/2009
4M Elmedani68.3WindsorSML11/07/2009
5Richard Holland69.5WindsorSML11/07/2009
6Nick Harris74.2HillingdonSML01/08/2009
400m
1Aaron Dombey50.2G3Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
2Paul Yeomans54.6TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
3Daniel Tarrant61.6HillingdonSML01/08/2009
4Nick Harris71.6HillingdonSML01/08/2009
800m
1John McGinn02:08.9TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
2Nick Harris02:25.6Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
3Daniel Tarrant02:31.8HillingdonSML01/08/2009
4Zac McDonough02:32.6WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
5Andrew Kelly02:36.0Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
1500m
1John McGinn04:25.0TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
2Eammon Twomey04:52.7Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
3Daniel Tarrant04:55.3TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
4A Marcinowicz05:01.7ColchesterSML02/05/2009
5Nick Harris05:11.9HillingdonSML01/08/2009
6David Vannen05:26.8WindsorSML11/07/2009
7Zac McDonough05:30.8WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
8Andrew Kelly05:31.9ColchesterSML02/05/2009
3000m
1Andrew Marcinowicz10:24.5PFWoodsideWH Open Graded17/06/2009
3000m Steeplechase
1Nick Harris11:18.9WindsorSML11/07/2009
2Richard Holland11:51.9WindsorSML11/07/2009
4Andrew Marcinowicz12:35.4ColchesterSML02/05/2009
5000m
1Richard Holland17:36.2WindsorSML11/07/2009
2David Vannen17:48.9WindsorSML11/07/2009
3Eammon Twomey17:50.2Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
4A Harris18:28.6HillingdonSML01/08/2009
5Andrew Kelly19:28.6Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
6Steve Rouse20:20.0Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
Long Jump
1Andrew Morris5.5Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
2Paul Yeomans5.39TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
3Daniel Tarrant5.37HillingdonSML01/08/2009
High Jump
1Daniel Tarrant1.7ColchesterSML02/05/2009
2Nick Harris1.5WindsorSML11/07/2009
Triple Jump
1Paul Yeomans10.42TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
2Daniel Tarrant10.3HillingdonSML01/08/2009
Pole Vault
1Paul Yeomans3.8WindsorSML11/07/2009
2Daniel Tarrant3.2Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
Shot
1Stuart Thurgood12.7G27.26kgHemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
2Ray McKenna12.03G37.26kgWindsorSML11/07/2009
3Paul Yeomans9.027.26kgStevenageHerts County Champs10/05/2009
Hammer
1Stuart Thurgood57.96G17.26kgColchesterSML02/05/2009
2Paul Yeomans21.17.26kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
3Ray McKenna19.157.26kgHillingdonSML01/08/2009
Discus
1Ray McKenna35.92kgWindsorSML11/07/2009
2Stuart Thurgood34.792kgHemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
3Paul Yeomans22.672kgStevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
Javelin
1Daniel Tarrant45.15800gHillingdonSML01/08/2009
2Paul Yeomans36.15800gWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
3Andrew Marcinowicz35.63800gColchesterSML02/05/2009
4Ray McKenna32.72800gWindsorSML11/07/2009
4x100m Relay
1Raineri / Tarrant /47.1Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
Hall / Ramsbottom
4x400m Relay
1McGinn / Gillespie03:33.4TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
Yeomans / Dombey
JUNIOR MEN
Outdoors
110m hurdles
1Dave Hall21.5Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
100m
1Joel Ramsbottom11G2WoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009
2Michael Weekes12.25PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
3Tom Kite12.5WindsorSML11/07/2009
4Oliver Smith13.17PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
5Kwasi Adamakeh14.24PFWoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009
200m
1Joel Ramsbottom22.6G2Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
2Tom Gillespie24.3TeddingtonSML16/05/2009
3Tom Kite25.5WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Michael Weekes24.52PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
5Oliver Smith26.36PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
6Jason Raineri26.7HillingdonSML01/08/2009
400m hurdles
1Dave Hall60.5Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
400m
1Dave Hall54.9Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
2Oliver Smith57.5WindsorSML11/07/2009
800m
1Tom Gillespie01:55.6G3PFWoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009
1500m
1Tom Gillespie04:24.3WindsorSML11/07/2009
Long Jump
1Jason Raineri5.13HillingdonSML01/08/2009
2Oliver Smith4.4Hemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
High Jump
1Jason Raineri1.5Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
Triple Jump
1Jason Raineri11.01HillingdonSML01/08/2009
2Dave Hall9.75Walton on ThamesSML06/06/2009
Discus
1Rob Henney35.77G32kgStevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
Shot
1Rob Henney10.147.26kgStevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
Javelin
1Jason Raineri47.5G3800gHemel HempsteadSML27/06/2009
UNDER 17 MEN
Outdoors
100m hurdles
1Sean Glynn15.2G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
100m
1Ben Young12.3St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
200m
1Ben Young25.6St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
2Ryan Baker26SandyEYAL16/08/2009
800m
1Ashley Kavanagh-King02:24.2SandyEYAL16/08/2009
2Lewis Dormer02:32.9St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
1500m
1Lewis Dormer04:45.6WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
Long Jump
1Ryan Baker4.47SandyEYAL16/08/2009
2Lewis Dormer4SandyEYAL16/08/2009
Pole Vault
1Lewis Dormer1.5HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
Shot
1Ryan Baker10.18SandyEYAL16/08/2009
Discus
1Sean Glynn17.211.5kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
Javelin
1Lewis Dormer11.73700gWoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
UNDER 15 BOYS
Outdoors
100m
1Shaun Morgan12.83PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
2Jordan Ilyas12.85PFWoodsideWH Open Graded23/09/2009
3Jack Noone13.2WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Liam Sulaman13.62PFWoodsideWH Open Graded15/07/2009
5Ross Twynholm13.7WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
200m
1David Quartey25.8WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Jordan Ilyas26.2WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
3Shaun Morgan26.94PFWoodsideWH Open Graded23/09/2009
4Josh Burfitt27.2SandyEYAL16/08/2009
4Ross Twynholm28.4WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
6Liam Sulaman28.9WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
400m
1Sean Chambers58.2G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Luke Williams66.7PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
3Harry Wickings70.5WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
800m
1Sean Chambers02:16.9WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
2Luke Williams02:28.5WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
3Harry Wickings02:39.5WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
4Matthew Wright02:47.6St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
1500m
1Harry Wickings05:31.0PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
Long Jump
1Jack Noone5.04G4WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Jordan Ilyas4.53PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
3Harry Wickings3.9WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
4Luke Williams3.75LutonEYAL07/06/2009
5Matthew Wright3.71St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
6Ross Twynholm3.15WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
High Jump
1Liam Sulaman1.45WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Luke Williams1.2LutonEYAL07/06/2009
Triple Jump
1Jack Noone10.62G4WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Shot
1David Quartey8.974kgWoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Michael Pope7.824kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
3Harry Will6.024kgSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
4Charlie Young4.954kgPeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
5Harry Wickings4.324kgPeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
Discus
1David Quartey22.81.25kgWoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Michael Pope13.041.25kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
3Charlie Young11.861.25kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
Javelin
1Josh Burfitt43.51G1600gLutonEYAL07/06/2009
2Harry Will30.88600gSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
3Michael Pope15.86600gSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
4Luke Williams15.63600gWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
5Charlie Young9.12600gPeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
4x100m Relay
151.3WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
UNDER 13 BOYS
Outdoors
75 m hurdles
1Matthew Hall14.4WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Jamie Cook17WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
3A Bushell17.1WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
4Jake Phillips17.4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
5Jacob Gardiner-Smith18.1WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
100m
1Bradley Salih13.9G4SandyEYAL16/08/2009
1Kevin Brown13.9G4SandyEYAL16/08/2009
3Jonathan Davies14G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
4Matthew Hall14.7WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
5Jamie Cook15.2WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
6Jake Phillips16Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
7J Bowen16.8WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
200m
1Jonathan Davies29WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Kevin Brown29.3SandyEYAL16/08/2009
3Bradley Salih29.4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
3Edward Marsh34.6Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
800m
1Harvey O'Brart02:10.6G1WoodsideWH Open Graded09/09/2009
2Tom Verbena02:31.9G3Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
3Corey Keane02:43.8WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Jamie Cook02:56.6WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
5A Bushell02:56.9WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
6Jake Phillips02:58.2Hemel HempsteadHerts County Schools Champs13/06/2009
7Oliver Hannigan03:05.3WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
8J Bowen03:19.3WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
1500m
1Harvey O'Brart04:43.5G1HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
2Tom Verbena04:47.8G1PFWoodsideWH Open Graded23/09/2009
3Joshua Warren05:18.5G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
4Edward Marsh05:49.4St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
5Jake Phillips06:04.0WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
Long Jump
1Edward Marsh3.75St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
2Matthew Hall3.74WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
3Tom Verbena3.71SandyEYAL16/08/2009
4Bradley Salih3.55WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
5Jake Phillips3.43WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
6A Bushell3.33WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
7Oliver Hannigan3.03WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
8J Bowen2.84WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
High Jump
1Matthew Hall1.35G3WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Triple Jump (non graded)
1Harvey O'Brart9.08WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Shot
1Harvey O'Brart8.21G33.25kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Tom Verbena5.893.25kgHemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
3Jack Johal4.813.25kgWoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
Discus
1Kevin Brown30.1G11kgWoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Harvey O'Brart21.19G31kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
3Edward Marsh9.661kgSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
Javelin
1Harvey O'Brart20.67400gWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Tom Verbena17.87400gWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4x100m
1Verbena / Brown55.7SandyEYAL16/08/2009
O'Brart / Salih
MASTERS WOMEN
Indoors
Triple Jump
1Sue Yeomans8.59StevenageHerts County Vets Champs04/05/2009W55
Long Jump
1Sue Yeomans3.94Lee ValleyBMAF07/03/2009W55
Pole Vault
1Sue Yeomans2.7EtonWSE&H Winter Series07/02/2009W55
Outdoors
100m
1Tracey Dombey14.7TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W40
1500m
1Danielle Sanderson05:27.0TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W45
3000m
1Danielle Sanderson11:09.0TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W45
2Jane Turnley13:55.1WoodsideSWL05/09/2009W40
Long Jump
1Tracey Dombey4.24TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W40
2Sue Yeomans4.08WaltonSWL27/06/2009W55
Triple Jump
1Sue Yeomans8.72KingstonSouthern Counties Vets14/06/2009W55
2Tracey Dombey8.56TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W40
High Jump
1Sue Yeomans1.3WaltonSWL27/06/2009W55
Pole Vault
1Sue Yeomans2.8StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009W55
2Christine James1.8TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W50
Shot
1Tracey Dombey7.194kgBracknellSWL30/05/2009W40
2Sue Yeomans6.93kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009W55
3Christine James6.273kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009W50
Christine James5.434kgTwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W50
Discus
1Tracey Dombey22.721kgTwickenhamSWL25/04/2009W40
2Christine James15.021kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009W50
Hammer
1Christine James22.93kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009W50
Christine James20.674kgWoodsideSWL05/09/2009W50
2Sue Yeomans18.63kgWoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009W55
Sue Yeomans17.484kgBracknellSWL30/05/2009W55
Javelin
1Tracey Dombey12.13600gWoodsideSWL05/09/2009W40
SENIOR WOMEN
Outdoors
100m hurdles
1Alison Putko22.7WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
2Angela Halford22.9WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
3Louise Selley28.4BracknellSWL30/05/2009
100m
1Rebecca Wilcock13TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
2Alison Putko15.8WaltonSWL25/07/2009
3Angela Halford16.1HighgateSWL27/06/2009
200m
1Rebecca Wilcock27.1StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Fiona Olliffe29.9BracknellSWL30/05/2009
3Alison Putko32.9WaltonSWL25/07/2009
400m hurdles
1Alison Putko87.1WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
2Angela Halford91.9BracknellSWL30/05/2009
400m
1Agnieszka Pieczka64.5BracknellSWL30/05/2009
2Fiona Olliffe70.9BracknellSWL30/05/2009
3Alison Putko75.5WaltonSWL25/07/2009
4Rowena Grundy78.3HighgateSWL27/06/2009
800m
1Agnieszka Pieczka02:25.8WoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009
2Alison Putko02:56HighgateSWL27/06/2009
1500m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim04:48.4PFExeterBMC Regional26/05/2009
2Agnieszka Pieczka05:04.7PFWoodsideWH Open Graded17/06/2009
3Rowena Grundy05:32.7TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
4Alison Putko06:00.4WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
5Angela Halford06:10.1WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
3000m
1Rowena Grundy11:27.0TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
2Kiralie James11:53.8WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
3Angela Halford13:25.9BracknellSWL30/05/2009
4Alison Putko13:36.1BracknellSWL30/05/2009
5000m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim16:28.4G3PFBedfordCAU Inter Counties24/05/2009
10000m
1Claire Hallissey2nd claim33:17.1G2PFMadeira, PortugalEuropean Cup06/06/2009
Long Jump
1Rowena Grundy4.1HighgateSWL27/06/2009
Triple Jump
1Rowena Grundy8.47HighgateSWL27/06/2009
Discus
1Louise Capicotto33.99G31kgCambridgeEAA Champs05/07/2009
2Angela Halford10.681kgWaltonSWL25/07/2009
Shot
1Louise Capicotto6.764kgHighgateSWL27/06/2009
2Angela Halford5.644kgWaltonSWL25/07/2009
Javelin
1Louise Capicotto26.09600gBracknellSWL30/05/2009
2Alison Putko12.48600gTwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
3Angela Halford9.6600gWaltonSWL25/07/2009
4x100m Relay
1Dombey / Harewood /57.3WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
Jacques / Warman
4x400m Relay
1Wickings / Omar /04:39.8WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
Jacques / Pieczka
JUNIOR WOMEN
Outdoors
100m
1Maria Jacques15.4WaltonSWL25/07/2009
200m
1Maria Jacques33.7WaltonSWL25/07/2009
400m
1Sam Burke75.7HighgateSWL27/06/2009
2Maria Jacques77.9WaltonSWL25/07/2009
800m
1Hannah Kitchen02:41.5WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
1500m
1Hannah Kitchen05:38WaltonSWL25/07/2009
Long Jump
1Maria Jacques3.97WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
High Jump
1Sam Burke1.4HighgateSWL27/06/2009
Triple Jump
1Maria Jacques7.99WaltonSWL25/07/2009
Discus
1Sam Burke28.251kgHighgateSWL27/06/2009
Shot
1Sam Burke6.354kgHighgateSWL27/06/2009
Hammer
1Sam Burke17.74WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
UNDER 17 WOMEN
Indoors
60m
1Siobhan Miekle8.71PFLee ValleyHerts County Indoor Champs01/03/2009
1500m
1Natalie Wickings05:15.2PFLee ValleyHerts County Indoor Champs01/03/2009
Long Jump
1Siobhan Miekle4.81G4Lee ValleyHerts County Indoor Champs01/03/2009
Triple Jump
1Siobhan Miekle10.76G1Lee ValleyHerts County Indoor Champs01/03/2009
Outdoors
80m hurdles
1Melissa Lancaster18.1StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
100m
1Joy Warman12.9G3WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
2Shimaala Harewood13.5BracknellSWL30/05/2009
3Siobhan Miekle14.2St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
4Melissa Lancaster15.1WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
200m
1Shimaala Harewood27.6BracknellSWL30/05/2009
2Joy Warman28WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
3Cassandra Mensha30.2SandyEYAL16/08/2009
4Natasha Walters30.9SandyEYAL16/08/2009
5Martha Omar30.9WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
6Melissa Lancaster32StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
7Natalie Wickings32.5TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
300m hurdles
1Rachel Bentley53.8StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
300m
1Chelsea Shurla47.5SandyEYAL16/08/2009
2Robyn Dormer48.5LutonEYAL07/06/2009
3Rachel Bentley50WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
400m
1Natalie Wickings71.7TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
800m
1Victoria Walker02:20.7G3StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Natalie Wickings02:29HighgateSWL27/06/2009
3Martha Omar02:33.5WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Robyn Dormer02:34.5SandyEYAL16/08/2009
1500m
1Victoria Walker04:57.9G4St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
2Natalie Wickings05:04.6G4StevenageHerts County Championships03/05/2009
3Martha Omar05:23.6WoodsideSWL05/09/2009
3000m
1Victoria Walker10:24.3G2PFWoodsideWH Open Graded01/07/2009
2Natalie Wickings11:24.8G4Hemel HempsteadHerts County Schools Champs13/06/2009
Long Jump
1Siobhan Miekle5.08G3St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
2Shimaala Harewood4.57BracknellSWL30/05/2009
3Martha Omar4.06St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
4Melissa Lancaster3.44StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
High Jump
1Charlotte Brooks1.45Welwyn Garden CityHerts Phoenix Open Graded10/04/2009
2Martha Omar1.4St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
Triple Jump
1Shimaala Harewood11.05G1WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
2Siobhan Miekle10.69G2St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
3Rachel Bentley7.79TwickenhamSWL25/04/2009
Shot
1Leah Dickinson5.974kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
2Rachel Bentley5.754kgSandyEYAL16/08/2009
Discus
1Toni McManus32.78G21kgIlfordOpen Throws29/03/2009
2Leah Dickinson16.541kgLutonEYAL07/06/2009
Hammer
1Toni McManus21.554kgSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
Javelin
1Rachel Bentley20.58600gWoodsideSWL05/09/2009
2Victoria Walker14.03600gSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
3Leah Dickinson10.85600gSandyEYAL16/08/2009
4Melissa Lancaster9.02600gStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
5Robyn Dormer8.25600gPeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
Pentathlon
1Melissa Lancaster871ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
4x100m Relay
1Bentley / Shurla56.9SandyEYAL16/08/2009
Walters / Mensha
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Outdoors
75m hurdles
1Hannah Earnshaw13.3G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Claire Bentley14.9StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
3Emma Steed18.2StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
80m hurdles
1Hannah Earnshaw15.8HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
100m
1Yasmin Lakin13G2StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Alexandria Davis13.4G4WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
3Claire Bentley15.49PFWoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009
200m
1Alexandria Davis28.6StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Claire Bentley32.3PFWoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009
3Hannah Earnshaw32.5PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
300m
1Claire Bentley50.3StevenageHerts County Championships10/05/2009
2Hannah Earnshaw56.5WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
800m
1Emma Steed02:32.9WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
2Shannon Swann02:40.5WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
3Claire Bentley02:44.9WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
4Katie Wright02:57.3HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
1500m
1Harriet Hollis05:39.2St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
1Emma Steed05:39.2HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
5000m
1Shannon Swann20:59.6WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Long Jump
1Yasmin Lakin4.85G2WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Alexandria Davis4.11WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
3Hannah Earnshaw3.88WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Claire Bentley3.58BedfordHerts County Pentathlon27/09/2009
5Emma Steed3.16StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
6Katie Wright2.96St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
High Jump
1Claire Bentley1.3St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
1Hannah Earnshaw1.3St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
3Emma Steed1StevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
Triple Jump
1Hannah Earnshaw7.66WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Pole Vault
1Hannah Earnshaw1.6WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
Shot
1Elena Dickinson7.96G43.25kgSandyEYAL16/08/2009
2Hannah Earnshaw7.293.25kgHillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
3Alexandria Davis5.883.25kgSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
4Claire Bentley5.743.25kgHemel HempsteadDacorum & Tring Open Pentahlon19/07/2009
5Emma Steed4.993.25kgStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
Discus
1Elena Dickinson21.74G41kgPeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
2Katie Wright12.551kgSt AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
Javelin
1Katie Wright17.34600gHillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
2Elena Dickinson16.46600gWoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
Pentathlon
1Claire Bentley1,623 ptsBedfordHerts County Pentathlon27/09/2009
2Emma Steed1,207 ptsStevenageHerts County Schools Pentathlon07/05/2009
4x100m Relay
1Bentley / Davis57.3WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
Swann / Lakin
UNDER 13 GIRLS
Indoors
60m
1Suzanne Bentley9.1G4ChelmsfordCAC Juniors Mini Comp21/02/2009
2Fiona McQuire10.1Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/12/2009
60m hurdles
1Suzanne Bentley10.7G2Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/09/2009
2Fiona McQuire12.5Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/12/2009
600m (non graded)
1Suzanne Bentley01:54.8Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/12/2009
High Jump
1Suzanne Bentley1.2G4Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/12/2009
Shot
1Fiona McQuire5.49Lee ValleyLee Valley Minithon20/12/2009
Outdoors
70m hurdles
1Suzanne Bentley12.4G2WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
2Lavinia Economu13.6G4PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
3Fiona McQuire15.3WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
4Paige Smith16.5WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
5Louise Hall18.2WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
6Florrie Holland-King24.7WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
100m
1Gabrielle Chester14G3WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
2Suzanne Bentley15.1WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
3Lavinia Economu15.1WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
4Paige Smith15.2WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
5Fiona McQuire15.6WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
6Louise Hall18.6WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
200m
1Gabrielle Chester29.1G3WoodsideEYAL12/07/2009
2Suzanne Bentley30.72G4PFWoodsideWH Open Graded12/08/2009
3Lily Varnham31.4LutonEYAL07/06/2009
4Fiona McQuire33.13BedfordEAA Minithon26/09/2009
5Jessica Davis33.2St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
800m
1Lily Varnham02:39.7G3Hemel HempsteadHerts County Schools Champs13/06/2009
2Suzanne Bentley02:40.1G4PFWoodsideWH Open Graded23/09/2009
3Lavinia Economu02:47.3WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
4Jessica Davis02:51.5WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
5Paige Smith02:59.1WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
6Fiona McQuire03:09.1WoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
7Florrie Holland-King03:27.8WoodsideWH Open Graded09/09/2009
1500m
1Lily Varnham05:36.1G4WoodsideWatford & District Schools Champs01/07/2009
2Lavinia Economu05:36.7G4St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
3Suzanne Bentley05:39.9G4HillingdonESAA Track & Field Cup13/05/2009
4Chloe Dearman06:13.1WoodsideWH Open Graded09/09/2009
Long Jump
1Lavinia Economu4.14G2PeterboroughEYAL28/06/2009
2Gabrielle Chester3.87G4Hemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
3Fiona McQuire3.79G4SandyEYAL16/08/2009
4Suzanne Bentley3.74SandyEYAL16/08/2009
5Florrie Holland-King2.81WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
6Paige Smith2.77WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
7Chloe Dearman2.7WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
8Louise Hall2.48WoodsideWH Club Champs06/09/2009
High Jump
1Gabrielle Chester1.25G4St AlbansEYAL19/04/2009
1Suzanne Bentley1.25G4BedfordEAA Minithon26/09/2009
Shot
1Lily Varnham5.522.72kgHemel HempsteadHerts Under 13 Challenge10/06/2009
2Suzanne Bentley52.72kgHemel HempsteadHerts County Pentathlon19/07/2009
3C Griffiths4.672.72kgWoodsideWH Mid Season Minors Open14/06/2009
Discus
1Fiona McQuire15.46G40.75kgBedfordEAA Minithon26/09/2009
Javelin
1Suzanne Bentley20.19G3400gBedfordEAA Minithon26/09/2009
Pentathlon
1Suzanne Bentley1,744 ptsG4Hemel HempsteadHerts County Pentathlon19/07/2009
4x100m Relay
1Varnham / Bentley58.7LutonEYAL07/06/2009
Economu / Chester