Under 20 Men

WATFORD HARRIERS RECORDS  LAST UPDATED 16/09/14  
U20 MEN
OutdoorsCurrent AAA
EventClub Record Holder(s)PerformanceYearVenue Common Standard
100mB Towell10.919762
Nick Overhead (converted from 110 yards)10.819601
Joel Ramsbottom10.90w2010Bedford2
200mRobert Davenport (U17)22.319932
Nick Overhead (converted from 220 yards)21.519611
" " " " " "21.4w19611
400mA Wallis49.819792
Aaron Dombey49.82006Watford2
Nick Overhead (converted from 440 yards)47.819611
800mBen Rochford0.00134629629629632013Watford3
Keith Atkins (converted from 880 yards)0.00131828703703719611
1500mSteve Lowe0.002729166666666719762
3000mSteve Lowe0.01038194444444419752
5000mCliff Redman (converted from 3 miles)0.0102083333333331960Alperton2
G Arnell (converted from 6 miles)32.58.419713
10000mJohn Brown0.02080555555555619692
110m HurdlesMike Beever1519623
Joe Tenny1520043
400m HurdlesAaron Dombey55.142007Watford2
2000m steeplechaseBen Rochford0.00444907407407412013Hendon3
3000m steeplechaseN Fossey0.00694212962962961972 3*
4x100m relayEYAL Under 17's45.72008WatfordEvent not graded
High JumpMatthew Lally (U17)1.982013Ashford1
Long JumpJulian Danquah (U17)6.5619683
Triple JumpJ Betteridge (U17)13.7119762
Pole VaultTryston Fryatt (U20)420013
ShotR Johnson11.821962No grade achieved
DiscusRob Henney35.772009StevenageNo grade achieved
HammerP Law33.361975No grade achieved
JavelinJason Raineri50.722010Lee Valley3
Javelin (Old)John Greasley71.581961SouthallEvent not graded
DecathlonPaul Yeomans4,706 pts2004BedfordNo grade achieved
SECOND CLAIM ATHLETE BEST PERFORMANCES
ShotAshley Ralph14.392010Reading1
DiscusAshley Ralph51.872009Woodford1
HammerAshley Ralph53.352010Reading2
Indoors
60mJoel Ramsbottom7.012010Lee Valley2
200mJoel Ramsbottom22.942009Lee ValleyNo grade achieved
400mAaron Dombey50.812005Birmingham3
800mAaron Dombey0.00144212962962962005BirminghamNo grade achieved
1500mBen Rochford (U17)0.002981252012Lee ValleyNo grade achieved
60m hurdlesJoe Tenny8.792005BedfordNo grade achieved
Long JumpMatthew Hall (U17)5.342012Lee ValleyNo grade achieved
Triple JumpJack Noone13.152012Lee Valley3
High JumpMatthew Lally (U17)1.942013Birmingham3
Pole VaultPaul Yeomans3.92004EtonNo grade achieved
SECOND CLAIM ATHLETE BEST PERFORMANCES
60m hurdlesMatthew Hall8.672014Lee Valley3
ShotAshley Ralph13.772008Lee Valley2