Club Champions

Cross Country (2019)

Minors Only


Years 6 & 7

Boys - David Morgan

Girls - Athena Collins


Years 4 & 5

Boys - Freddie Smith

Girls - Rosie Paterson


Years 2 & 3

Boys - Airuty Savaliya

Girls - Lucy Richards

Track & Field (Last held in 2017)

75m H


U15 Girls - Abbie Poole

U13 Boys - Daniel Ikwue


100m


U17 Girls - Charlotte Glenister

U15 Girls - Chrissy Murray

U13 Boys - Daniel Ikwue

U13 Girls - Ava McLoughlin


200m


U15 Boys - Joe Renton

U15 Girls - Chrissy Murray

U13 Girls - Ava McLoughlin


300m


U17 Girls - Charlotte Glenister

U13 Girls - Daisy Mainwaring


400m


Vet50 Men - Stewart Dearman

U13 Boys - George Rice

U13 Girls - Gracie Williams


800m


Vet50 Men - Stewart Dearman

Vet40 Women - Jo Wilkinson

Senior Men - Ross Connor

U20 Men - Simeon Beckford-Tongs

U13 Boys - Ethan James


1500m


Vet50 Men - Adrian Harwood

U17 Women - Charlotte Glenister

U15 Boys - Ben Hunter

U13 Girls - Daisy Mainwaring


3000m


Vet50 Men - Adrian Harwood

Senior Men - Ross Connor


High Jump


U20 Men - Owen Dearman

U15 Boys - Joe Renton

U15 Girls - Chrissy Murray

U13 Girls - Amy Hawkes


Long Jump


Vet45 Men - Harvey Griffiths

Senior Men - Ross Connor

U15 Boys - Joe Renton

U15 Girls - Anna South

U13 Girls - Gracie Williamson


Triple Jump


Senior Men - Ross Connor


Discus


Vet70 Men - Richard Parles

Vet60 Women - Christine Canning

Vet50 Women - Christine Dearman

Vet45 Men - Harvey Griffiths

Vet40 Men - Ray McKenna

U23 Women - Chloe Dearman

U17 Women - Charlotte Glenister

U13 Boys - Thomas McKenna

U13 Girls - Daisy Mainwaring

U11 Boys - James McKenna


Hammer


Vet70 Men - Richard Parles

Vet60 Women - Christine Canning

Vet50 Men - Stewart Dearman

Vet45 Men - Harvey Griffiths

Senior Men - Ross Connor


Javelin


Vet60 Women - Christine Canning

Vet50 Men - Adrian Harwood

Vet50 Women - Christine Dearman

Vet45 Men - Harvey Griffiths

Vet40 Men - Ray McKenna

U15 Girls - Lucy Hawkes

U13 Boys - George Rice

U13 Girls - Gracie Williamson

U11 Boys - James McKenna


Shot


Vet70 Men - Richard Parles

Vet60 Women - Christine Canning

Vet45 Men - Harvey Griffiths

Vet40 Men - Ray McKenna

U13 Boys - Thomas McKenna

U11 Boys - James McKenna


Downloads

Watford Harriers Cross Country Championships 2019 (xlsx)

Download

Watford Harriers Track & Field Club Championships 2017 (pdf)

Download