Leagues

Eastern Young Athletes League

Final League Table 2018


1. Shaftesbury Barnet 34 3992.5

2. Havering 33 4139 

3. Ipswich 32 3901.5 

4. Dacorum & Tring 31 3867.5 

5. Norwich 31 3667 

6. Basildon 31 3509.5 

---------------------------------- 

7. Chelmsford 30 3710.5 

8. Thurrock 29 3546.5 

9. Bedford 26 3309 

10. Watford 25 3260.5 

11. Stevenage & NH 25 3061.5 

12. Colchester Harriers 24.5 2759.5 

---------------------------------- 

13. Nene Valley 24 2570 

14. St Albans 19.5 2397.5 

15. Cambridge & Col 18 2104 

16. Herts Phoenix 18 1789 

---------------------------------- 

17. Braintree 18 1752 

18. Peterborough 16 1957 .5 

19. Team Norfolk 15 1796 

20. Harlow 15 1728.5 

21. Colchester & T 12 1159.5 

22. Hawcs/E&H 11 892.5 

23. Biggleswade 9.5 709 

24. West Suffolk 9 1057 

25. Waveney Valley 6 567 

26. Luton 5.5 636

Southern Athletics League

Division 3 North Final League Table 2018


1 Basildon AC 1650.5 28

2 Dacorum & Tring 1647 28

3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1595.5 27

4 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 1560 27

5 Luton AC 1514 26

6 Watford Harriers 1555 24

7 Serpentine 1578 23

8 Harlow AC 1483 23

9 Peterborough AC 1369 23

10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1388 21

11 Highgate Harriers and Mornington Chasers 1179 20

12 Biggleswade AC 1256 19

13 Braintree & District 1055.5 19

14 Newham & Essex Beagles 1004 15

15 Huntingdonshire AC 917 15

16 Ilford AC 904.5 13

17 Enfield & Haringey and HAWCS 746.5 13

18 Vale of Aylesbury 786.5 12

19 Barnet & District 593 10

20 West Norfolk AC 469.5 10

21 West Suffolk AC 367 7

22 Chiltern Harriers/Bedford & County "B" Team 212 6

23 Loughton AC 232 5

Chiltern League Cross Country

Division 2 Final League Table 2017/18


1 Watford Harriers 6812 (C)

2 MK Distance Project 6481

3 Tring Running Club 5727

4 Silson AC 5207

5 Bearbrook Running Club 4476

6 Buckingham & Stowe 4187

7 Luton AC 3566

8 Handy Cross RC 3150

9 Queens Park Harriers 3127

10 Banbury Harriers 2881

11 Brackley & District RC2668

12 Stevenage & North Herts 2516

13 Thame Runners 2497

14 Higham Harriers 2404

15 Bracknell AC 2236

16 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 2174

17 Wellingborough & District AC 1113

18 Bicester AC 673

19 Olney Runners 671

20 Radley AC 542

21 Eynsham Road Runners 541

22 Maidenhead AC 529

23 Biggleswade AC 154 


Promoted to Division 1 as Champions

2018 Results

Southern Athletics League Match 5 Aug 18 (xlsx)

Download

Eastern Young Athletes League Match 5 Aug 18 (xls)

Download

Southern Athletics League Match 4 Jul 18 (xlsx)

Download

Eastern Young Athletes League Match 4 Jul 18 (xlsx)

Download

Southern Athletics League Match 3 Jun 18 (xlsx)

Download

Eastern Young Athletes League Match 3 Jun 18 (xlsx)

Download

Southern Athletics League Match 2 May 18 (xls)

Download

Eastern Young Athletes League Match 2 May 18 (xlsx)

Download

Eastern Young Athletes League Match 1 Apr 18 (xls)

Download

Southern Athletics League Match 1 Apr 18 (xls)

Download

Chiltern League Match 5 MK Feb 18 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 4 Keysoe Jan 18 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 3 Luton Dec 17 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 2 MK Nov 17 (pdf)

Download

Chiltern League Match 1 Oxford Oct 17 (pdf)

Download