Leagues

Eastern Young Athletes League

image5

Final League Table 2019


1.HAVERING 35 4255 CHAMPIONS
2.DACORUM & TRING 33 3955.5
3.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 33 3855
4.NORWICH 32 4023.5
5.CHELMSFORD 32 3854.5
6.THURROCK 30 3686.5
---------------------------------------
7.BASILDON 28 3620
8.IPSWICH 28 3381.5
9.BEDFORD 26 3028.5
10.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 26 2965
11.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 25 2620
12.WATFORD 23 2662
---------------------------------------
13.ST ALBANS 23 2598.5
14.STEVENAGE & NH 22 2514.5
15.NENE VALLEY 21 2152.5
16.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 18 2369.5
---------------------------------------
17.HERTS PHOENIX 18 1932.5
18.PETERBOROUGH 14 1844.5
19.HARLOW 13 1446.5
20.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 13 1388
21.TEAM NORFOLK 12 1520.5
22.BRAINTREE 12 1402
23.NORTH SUFFOLK 11 1356
24.HAWCS/ENFIELD & HARINGEY 9 1221
25.WEST SUFFOLK 8 1221.5 


Plate Finalists 2019

Plate Finalists 2018

Plate Finalists 2017

Southern Athletics League

image6

Division 3 North Final League Table 2019


  1 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1683.5 30

2 Oxford City AC 1704 28.5

3 Thurrock Harriers 1608.5 27.5

4 Wycombe Phoenix H & AC 1641 26

5 Harlow AC 1530 25

6 Serpentine 1487.5 25

7 Watford Harriers 1461 24

8 Luton AC 1381 23

9 Herts Phoenix AC 1371 23

10 Peterborough AC 1293 21

11 Huntingdonshire AC 1212.5 20

12 Orion Harriers 1200.5 19

13 Ilford AC 1079 18

14 Highgate Harriers & Mornington Chasers 1023.5 17

15 Braintree & District AC 908.5 16

16 Enfield & Haringey/HAWCS 809 11

17 Biggleswade AC 560 11

18 Barnet & District AC 731.5 10

19 Vale of Aylesbury AC 511 10

20 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 666 9

21 West Suffolk AC 627 8

22 West Norfolk AC 374.5 7

23 Chiltern Harriers AC 85.5 5

Chiltern League Cross Country

image7

Division 1 League Table 2019/20 

(After 3 rounds)


1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10379 

2 Bedford and County AC  10158

3 Chiltern Harriers 9459 

4 Wycombe Phoenix 9182  

5 St Albans Striders 8669 

6 Dacorum & Tring AC 8111 

7 Leighton Buzzard AC 7824 

8 Vale of Aylesbury AC 7125

9 Watford Harriers 6692

10 MK Distance Project 6637 

11 Redway Runners 6059

12 Tring Running Club 5794 

13 Gade Valley Harriers 5115  

14 Queens Park Harriers 4449   

 

Winners of the Dennis Orme Trophy 2019

Winners of Division 2 2018

Fixtures 2019/20

Eastern Young Athletes League

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

Southern Athletics League

 TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

TBC

Chiltern League Cross Country

12th October - Oxford

9th November - Teardrop Lakes (MK)

7th December - Luton

11th Jan - Keysoe

8th Feb - Campbell Park (MK)

2019/20 Results

Chiltern League Match 3 Luton 7th December 2019 (xlsx)

Download

Chiltern League Match 2 Oxford 9th November 2019 (xlsx)

Download

Chiltern League Match 1 Oxford 12th October 2019 (xlsx)

Download